RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
you RUN the place
223 James P Brawley Drive, Atlanta, Georgia, 30314-4391, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Morehouse Relays
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Morehouse Relays
Mar 17th 2012, 7:54pm
Search
2012 Results - Morehouse Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17th 2012, 7:54pm
Comments
Morehouse Relays
Mar 15, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
Morehouse College, B.T. Harvey Stadium, Atlanta, GA, US, 30305
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama A&M
Albany State
Alcovy
Arabia Mountain
Berkmar
Birmingham Southern
Cedar Grove
Chattahoochee Tech
Chicago CICS/Ellison
Clark Atlanta
Clayton State
Columbus State (GA)
Edward Waters
Florida A&M
Himself
Huntingdon
Jesus
Kentucky State
Langston Hughes
Lovejoy
Miles College Golden Bear
Miller Grove
Morehouse
Morehouse TC
Mundy's Mill
North Clayton
Paine
Pure Romance
Salem
Saucony
Shiloh
Southwest Dekalb
Spartan Thro
Sprint Athle
Stillman
Stockbridge
Tennessee State
The Best Academy
The New Schools of Carver, Atl
Therrell
Track Phi Tr
Tri-Cities
Tuskegee Univ
Unattached
Wheeler
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Dec
|
Dec: 100m
|
Dec: 110h
|
Dec: 1500m
|
Dec: 400m
|
Dec: Discus
|
Dec: HJ
|
Dec: Javelin
|
Dec: LJ
|
Dec: PV
|
Dec: Shot
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 100h
|
Hep: 200m
|
Hep: 800m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: Javelin
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: Shot
Mixed:
10k
Mens 100m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, David
Unattached
10.48
+0.2
1
2
Bolden, Greg
Unattached
10.50
+0.2
1
3
Walls, Courtland
Morehouse
10.54
+0.2
1
4
Tillman, Jeremy
Florida A&M
10.58
+0.2
1
5
Gibson, Travis
Unattached
10.62
+0.2
1
6
Johnson, Antonio
Stillman
10.66
+0.5
8
7
Reynolds, Garrett
Albany State
10.68
+0.2
1
8
Price, Anwar
Unattached
10.89
+0.2
1
10
Benson, Untayous
Albany State
10.91
+0.1
2
9
Leverett, Terrio
Albany State
10.91
+0.1
2
11
Nabors, Johnnie
Sprint Athle
10.92
+0.1
2
12
Gibson, Kory
Chattahoochee Te
11.04
+0.3
5
13
Roosevelt, Ali
Morehouse TC
11.04
+0.5
3
14
Phillips, Defario
Florida A&M
11.08
+0.2
9
15
Maragh, Kris
Columbus State (
11.11
+0.1
2
16
Sam, Ulato
Morehouse
11.14
+0.5
3
17
Lewis, Chareif
Florida A&M
11.18
+0.5
8
18
Mallory, Julian
Tennessee State
11.19
+0.2
9
19
Alexander, Travon
Tennessee State
11.22
+0.5
3
20
McDaniel, Darius
Alabama A&M
11.26
+0.3
4
21
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
11.28
+0.1
2
22
Thomas, Devin
Tuskegee Univ
11.32
+0.3
4
23
Brooks, DJordan
Stillman
11.32
+0.2
7
24
Crutchfield, Alton
Tuskegee Univ
11.32
+0.3
4
25
Robinson, TR
Pure Romance
11.34
+0.1
2
26
Moore, Tyrell
Stillman
11.36
+0.2
9
27
Reynolds, Jeremiah
Albany State
11.38
+0.2
7
28
Williams, Jarrett
Morehouse
11.39
+0.5
3
29
Dent, Daniel
Stillman
11.40
+0.2
9
30
Marlow, Darryl
Chattahoochee Te
11.43
+0.5
3
31
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
11.45
+0.3
5
32
York, Sean
Morehouse
11.47
+0.3
6
33
Dunn, Darien
Clark Atlanta
11.48
+0.3
4
34
Williams, Donald
Unattached
11.48
+0.2
7
35
Codner, Alvin
Clark Atlanta
11.52
+0.5
3
36
Isola, Josh
Unattached
11.57
+0.3
4
37
Latimore, Kentrell
Paine
11.57
+0.2
9
38
Crayton, Rashaud
Miles College Go
11.65
+0.3
4
39
Garrett, Baylen
Chattahoochee Te
11.67
+0.3
6
40
Smith, Jamar
Morehouse TC
11.70
+0.3
5
41
Bilbrew, Marcus
Columbus State (
11.71
+0.3
5
42
Jackson, John
Kentucky State
11.73
+0.3
4
43
Thompson, Ladarius
Miles College Go
11.75
+0.3
4
44
Pugh, Ryan
Clayton State
11.76
+0.3
6
45
Harris, Torrey
Unattached
11.78
+0.5
3
45
Primus, Theodore
Morehouse
11.78
+0.3
6
47
Strode, Brad
Tennessee State
11.79
+0.3
5
48
Rivas-Sepulveda, N
Morehouse TC
11.80
+0.2
7
49
Lanshima, Vitalis
Unattached
11.93
+0.3
5
50
Phillips, Matty
Clayton State
11.93
+0.2
7
51
Williams, Kaleep
Tuskegee Univ
12.05
+0.3
6
52
Spezzacatena, Robe
Clayton State
12.07
+0.2
7
53
Dykes, Dwayne
Paine
12.07
+0.5
8
54
Swanson, James
Kentucky State
12.13
+0.5
8
55
Grant, Phillip
Unattached
12.19
+0.5
8
56
Dossie, Lance
Stillman
12.25
+0.3
6
57
McArthur, Christop
Morehouse TC
14.30
+0.2
7
--
Richey, Niko
Florida A&M
FS
+0.2
1
--
Sanchez, Johnny
Unattached
FS
+0.1
2
--
Tolbert, Joshua
Columbus State (
FS
+0.5
3
--
Delisser, Sean
Alabama A&M
DNF
+0.1
2
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coley, Marlon
Cedar Grove
10.98
+0.2
1
2
Swinton, Grant
Shiloh
10.98
+0.2
1
3
Lee, Ezkiel
Miller Grove
10.99
+0.2
1
4
Robinson, Bruce
Woodland (Stockb
11.13
+0.2
1
5
Jones, Jovan
Shiloh
11.18
+0.2
1
6
Harvery, Robert
Alcovy
11.31
+0.2
1
7
Harrison, Eric
Wheeler
11.36
+0.2
1
8
Miller, Dorren
Berkmar
11.58
+0.2
1
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coley, Marlon
Cedar Grove
10.79
+0.6
1
2
Swinton, Grant
Shiloh
10.90
+0.5
3
3
Lee, Ezkiel
Miller Grove
10.90
+0.6
5
4
Jones, Jovan
Shiloh
10.99
+0.6
5
5
Robinson, Bruce
Woodland (Stockb
11.07
+0.3
2
6
Miller, Dorren
Berkmar
11.11
+0.6
5
7
Harvery, Robert
Alcovy
11.14
+0.6
5
8
Harrison, Eric
Wheeler
11.17
+0.2
4
9
Robeson-El, El-Mal
Lovejoy
11.19
+0.2
4
10
Coleman, Jahaad
Salem
11.26
+0.5
3
11
Jackson, Raheem
Mundy's Mill
11.29
+0.3
2
12
Smith, Marcus
Miller Grove
11.29
+0.6
1
13
Rooks, Demetrius
The New Schools
11.33
+0.2
4
14
Jones, Chris
Southwest Dekalb
11.44
+0.3
2
15
Morton, DeVaughn
Langston Hughes
11.46
+0.3
2
16
Stokes, Marcus
Salem
11.53
+0.2
4
17
Fredrick, Malcolm
North Clayton
11.53
+0.6
1
18
Brice, Robert
Southwest Dekalb
11.54
+0.2
4
19
McWilliams, Rico
Lovejoy
11.54
+0.5
3
20
Murry, Kenard
Alcovy
11.55
+0.3
2
21
Evans, Tommy
Tri-Cities
11.56
+0.5
3
22
Marks, Dontavious
The New Schools
11.61
+0.6
5
23
Kent, Keith
Mundy's Mill
11.62
+0.5
3
24
Taylor, DaMone
Berkmar
11.62
+0.3
2
25
Howard, Fred
Cedar Grove
11.68
+0.6
5
26
Bryant, Santavious
Wheeler
11.72
+0.6
1
27
Ragland, Danquel
The Best Academy
11.76
+0.3
2
28
Waller, Deshawn
The Best Academy
11.99
+0.6
5
29
Harwell, Bryant
Chicago CICS/Ell
12.32
+0.6
5
30
Dotson, Cotrell
Chicago CICS/Ell
12.43
+0.2
4
--
Marcus, Braemon
Woodland (Stockb
FS
+0.5
3
--
Sexton, Emile
Langston Hughes
FS
+0.6
1
Mens 200m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, David
Unattached
20.94
+0.2
7
2
Gibson, Travis
Unattached
21.38
+0.2
7
3
brunson, drew
Unattached
21.56
+0.1
6
4
Mallory, Julian
Tennessee State
21.89
+0.2
5
5
Leggette, Isaiah
Albany State
21.96
+0.2
5
6
Maragh, Kris
Columbus State (
21.96
+0.2
7
7
Nabors, Johnnie
Sprint Athle
22.01
+0.1
6
8
Moody, Nickshard
Clark Atlanta
22.15
+0.2
5
10
Thomas, David
Chattahoochee Te
22.16
+0.8
4
9
Joesph, Benjamin
Unattached
22.16
+0.2
5
11
Williams, Jeremy
Columbus State (
22.26
+0.1
6
12
Price, Anwar
Unattached
22.30
+0.2
7
13
Ingram, Jafius
Morehouse TC
22.44
+0.8
4
14
Johnson, Micheal
Tennessee State
22.64
+0.2
5
15
Crutchfield, Alton
Tuskegee Univ
22.65
+0.4
2
16
Thomas, Devin
Tuskegee Univ
22.68
+0.8
4
17
RoachfordJr, Grego
Unattached
22.74
+0.4
3
18
James, Joshua
Unattached
22.77
+0.1
6
19
Saafir, Esa
Unattached
22.95
+0.8
4
20
Fort, Ricky
Clayton State
23.05
+0.4
2
21
Hippolyte, Osafa
Tennessee State
23.05
+0.4
2
22
Andrews, DeQuez
Miles College Go
23.06
+0.4
3
23
Lockhart, Michael
Chattahoochee Te
23.06
+0.4
3
24
Johnson, Chris
Chattahoochee Te
23.09
+0.4
3
25
Williams, Donald
Unattached
23.22
+0.8
4
26
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
23.34
+0.2
5
27
Isola, Josh
Unattached
23.43
+0.8
4
28
Jackson, John
Kentucky State
23.44
+0.8
4
29
Brooks, DJordan
Stillman
23.46
+0.6
1
30
Tolbert, Joshua
Columbus State (
23.49
+0.1
6
31
Codner, Alvin
Clark Atlanta
23.53
+0.4
3
32
Strode, Brad
Tennessee State
23.57
+0.6
1
33
Smith, Jamar
Morehouse TC
23.58
+0.2
5
34
Sam, Ulato
Morehouse
23.62
+0.2
7
35
Clare, Michael
Edward Waters
23.78
+0.4
2
36
Rivas-Sepulveda, N
Morehouse TC
24.19
+0.4
3
37
Phillips, Matty
Clayton State
24.34
+0.4
2
38
Grant, Phillip
Unattached
24.64
+0.6
1
39
Martin, Hakeem
Tuskegee Univ
24.70
+0.4
2
40
Crower, Javon
Miles College Go
24.78
+0.6
1
41
Wallace, Shaqille
Miles College Go
25.23
+0.6
1
42
Sanchez, Johnny
Unattached
26.33
+0.4
2
Mens 400m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joesph, Benjamin
Unattached
48.04
1
2
Morgan, Derrick
Florida A&M
48.12
5
3
Jones, Tabareyon
Albany State
48.30
1
4
Smith, Michael
Track Phi Tr
48.34
1
5
Johnson, Micheal
Tennessee State
48.94
3
6
RoachfordJr, Grego
Unattached
49.02
1
7
Wells, Evander
Saucony
49.04
1
8
Leggette, Isaiah
Albany State
49.16
2
9
Williams, Jeremy
Columbus State (
49.25
2
10
Andrews, Darreon
Chattahoochee Te
49.44
3
11
Rhodes, Mason
Paine
49.83
5
12
Lewis, DAnthony
Florida A&M
49.93
5
13
Ingram, Jafius
Morehouse TC
50.10
2
14
Moody, Nickshard
Clark Atlanta
50.20
2
15
Chichester, Gerald
Columbus State (
50.39
2
16
Fayorsey, Jerald
Tuskegee Univ
50.43
2
17
Crews, Adam
Kentucky State
50.63
2
18
Hippolyte, Osafa
Tennessee State
51.04
4
19
James, Joshua
Unattached
51.19
1
20
Gaines, Lionell
Morehouse
51.20
3
21
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
51.49
4
22
Saafir, Esa
Unattached
51.56
3
23
Lawson, Devon
Clayton State
51.79
5
24
Porter, Brad
Albany State
52.21
5
25
Montgomery, Maleek
Unattached
52.23
4
26
Nobles, Allen
Chattahoochee Te
52.32
4
27
Andrews, DeQuez
Miles College Go
53.21
1
28
Reynolds, Dontrel
Alabama A&M
53.38
4
29
Johnson, Donnie
Tennessee State
53.39
4
30
Spezzacatena, Robe
Clayton State
53.59
6
31
Bilbrew, Marcus
Columbus State (
54.29
3
32
Major, Blair
Tuskegee Univ
54.74
6
33
Posey, Lovester
Tuskegee Univ
55.14
4
34
Pierre, Terryre
Miles College Go
56.06
5
35
Brown, Raiford
Unattached
59.37
5
Mens 800m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Middleton, Novian
Morehouse TC
1:54.51
1
2
Ahmed, Bashir
Unattached
1:56.99
1
3
Sanders, Reginald
Alabama A&M
1:57.20
1
4
Bufford, Blake
Morehouse
1:57.30
1
5
Olivier, McDaniel
Florida A&M
1:57.50
1
6
Pierrelus, Gary
Edward Waters
1:57.77
3
7
Walcott, Matthew
Chattahoochee Te
1:58.70
3
8
Tucker, Derrick
Unattached
1:58.92
1
9
Casey, Arthur
Chattahoochee Te
1:59.91
2
10
Owens, Jonathan
Tennessee State
1:59.96
2
11
Trice, Desmond
Tennessee State
2:01.07
2
12
Manley-Lee, Joshua
Morehouse
2:01.19
2
13
Hobbs, Christopher
Tennessee State
2:01.41
2
14
Dalton, Dominic
Chattahoochee Te
2:01.80
3
15
Pack, Jervon
Albany State
2:02.39
4
16
Reynolds, Jeremiah
Albany State
2:02.88
2
17
Jamill, Jackson
Tennessee State
2:03.92
1
18
Nicholas, Dinero
Clayton State
2:04.23
4
19
Billings, Patrick
Edward Waters
2:06.14
3
20
Cartledge, Juan
Clark Atlanta
2:06.97
2
21
Johnson, Donnie
Tennessee State
2:07.55
3
22
Boyd, Clifford
Paine
2:10.04
4
23
Alexander, Corey
Paine
2:10.62
5
24
Jean-Pierre, Jacob
Kentucky State
2:11.15
3
25
Major, Blair
Tuskegee Univ
2:11.98
4
26
Cunningham, Alonzo
Edward Waters
2:12.97
4
27
Narcissee, Sebasti
Edward Waters
2:13.16
5
28
Brace, Charles
Tuskegee Univ
2:14.80
2
29
Ledet, Aaron
Miles College Go
2:19.91
5
30
Higgins, Brandon
Kentucky State
2:21.65
3
31
Johnson, Michael
Miles College Go
2:25.62
5
32
Norris, Jason
Tuskegee Univ
2:40.94
5
Mens 1500m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willett, Robert
Birmingham South
4:00.79
1
2
Winters, Shuaib
Florida A&M
4:05.65
1
3
Buchanan, Lamere
Florida A&M
4:06.98
1
4
Reeves, Nathan
Columbus State (
4:11.75
1
5
Neill, John
Columbus State (
4:15.40
1
6
Brooks, DeJon
Unattached
4:16.37
1
7
Smith, Jamael
Chattahoochee Te
4:17.49
1
8
Walker, Vermond
Tuskegee Univ
4:18.50
1
9
Bowers, Stephen
Columbus State (
4:18.94
1
10
Hobbs, Christopher
Tennessee State
4:20.21
1
11
Brown, Prentis
Chattahoochee Te
4:21.75
1
12
Curiel, Phillip
Unattached
4:21.89
1
13
Pack, Jervon
Albany State
4:22.45
1
14
McDaniel, Adivan
Tennessee State
4:22.90
1
15
Trice, Desmond
Tennessee State
4:33.32
1
16
Skiles, Brandon
Columbus State (
4:33.65
1
17
Owens, Jonathan
Tennessee State
4:33.93
1
18
Narcissee, Sebasti
Edward Waters
4:36.28
1
19
Jamill, Jackson
Tennessee State
4:39.70
1
20
Jean-Pierre, Jacob
Kentucky State
4:40.55
1
21
Higgins, Brandon
Kentucky State
4:55.86
1
22
Kyle, Keegan
Chattahoochee Te
4:59.63
1
23
Brace, Charles
Tuskegee Univ
5:04.80
1
24
Ledet, Aaron
Miles College Go
5:05.71
1
25
Johnson, Michael
Miles College Go
5:30.29
1
26
Posey, Lovester
Tuskegee Univ
5:54.12
1
27
Buggs, Johnathan
Paine
6:06.70
1
Mens 5000m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chesire, Elias
Florida A&M
15:18.74
1
2
Agbede, Shinola
Morehouse
15:48.72
1
3
Henderson, Andy
Columbus State (
15:51.74
1
4
Mobbs, Jaccob
Columbus State (
16:08.87
1
5
Hall, Nicholas
Morehouse
16:34.34
1
6
Neselu, Kasahun
Morehouse
16:42.29
1
7
Smith, Robert
Albany State
16:56.06
1
8
McFall, Ryan
Columbus State (
16:59.55
1
9
Walker, Vermond
Tuskegee Univ
17:40.54
1
10
Zietsma, Matthew
Chattahoochee Te
18:24.29
1
Mens 10000m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agbede, Shinola
Morehouse
34:55.41
1
2
Prickett, Nathan
Columbus State (
35:07.31
1
3
Hall, Nicholas
Morehouse
35:27.06
1
4
Neselu, Kasahun
Morehouse
35:34.95
1
5
Smith, Robert
Albany State
36:37.93
1
6
Valencia, Preston
Clayton State
36:50.95
1
7
Thomason, Tanner
Clayton State
37:09.46
1
--
Edwards, Ian
Columbus State (
DNF
1
Mixed 10000m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agbede, Shinola
Morehouse
34:55.41
1
2
Prickett, Nathan
Columbus State (
35:07.31
1
3
Hall, Nicholas
Morehouse
35:27.06
1
4
Neselu, Kasahun
Morehouse
35:34.95
1
5
Smith, Robert
Albany State
36:37.93
1
6
Valencia, Preston
Clayton State
36:50.94
1
7
Thomason, Tanner
Clayton State
37:09.46
1
8
Rotich, Caroline
Columbus State (
43:14.87
1
9
Woodson, Markeshia
Clark Atlanta
44:52.14
1
10
Curlin, Krisja
Kentucky State
45:24.32
1
11
Whitaker, Nekesha
Clark Atlanta
47:15.03
1
--
Edwards, Ian
Columbus State (
DNF
1
--
Scroggins, Monique
Kentucky State
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mohamed, Dahir
Morehouse TC
9:31.32
1
2
Mitchell, Karlton
Morehouse
9:57.12
1
3
Lawless, Russell
Clayton State
10:13.64
1
4
Smith, Robert
Albany State
10:51.76
1
5
Walker, Vermond
Tuskegee Univ
11:07.79
1
6
McDaniel, Adivan
Tennessee State
11:51.62
1
7
Major, Blair
Tuskegee Univ
12:05.92
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
brunson, drew
Unattached
13.80
+0.3
1
2
Kinney, Chris
Unattached
14.12
+0.3
1
3
Oliver, Michael
Unattached
14.44
+0.2
2
4
McDaniel, Donte
Alabama A&M
14.76
+0.3
1
5
Combest, Arthur
Tennessee State
14.78
+0.3
1
6
Small, Javonie
Morehouse TC
14.79
+0.3
1
7
Thompson, Jordan
Albany State
14.84
+0.2
2
8
Brown, Brad
Unattached
15.03
+0.3
1
9
Howard, Phillip
Stillman
15.05
+0.3
1
10
McDaniel, Darius
Alabama A&M
15.38
+0.2
2
11
Williams, Kaleep
Tuskegee Univ
15.41
+0.2
2
12
Barrington, Leonar
Edward Waters
15.51
+0.2
2
13
Roberts, Theo
Unattached
15.52
+0.3
1
14
Josephs, Levi
Chattahoochee Te
15.54
+0.2
3
15
Vinson, Michael
Morehouse
15.56
+0.2
3
16
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
15.68
+0.2
2
17
Swanson, Mitch
Birmingham South
16.48
+0.2
3
18
Redd, Jabri
Morehouse
16.59
+0.4
4
19
Jones, Jonathan
Columbus State (
16.84
+0.2
3
20
Nicholson, Theodor
Tennessee State
16.92
+0.2
3
21
Perry, Colin
Birmingham South
17.07
+0.2
3
22
BighamIII, James
Stillman
17.09
+0.2
2
23
Posey, Lovester
Tuskegee Univ
17.62
+0.2
2
24
Forbes, Kieron
Edward Waters
19.32
+0.4
4
25
Forbes, Kieran
Edward Waters
19.45
+0.2
3
26
Colbert, Nyres
Paine
20.61
+0.4
4
--
Hawkins, Chris
Tennessee State
DQ
+0.4
4
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Xavier
Woodland (Stockb
15.54
+0.1
1
2
Calixte, Jkari
Alcovy
15.98
+0.1
1
3
Williams, Jarrid
Lovejoy
16.64
+0.1
1
4
MORRIS, CHRISTOPHE
Southwest Dekalb
16.75
+0.1
1
5
Webb, DeJuan
Alcovy
17.05
+0.1
1
6
Cisco, Mark
Salem
18.31
+0.1
1
7
Maiga, Ibrahim
Wheeler
21.55
+0.1
1
--
McPherson, Brandon
Berkmar
DNF
+0.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Xavier
Woodland (Stockb
14.87
+0.4
1
2
MORRIS, CHRISTOPHE
Southwest Dekalb
14.91
+0.4
1
3
Calixte, Jkari
Alcovy
15.88
+0.3
2
4
Maiga, Ibrahim
Wheeler
16.27
+0.5
3
5
Webb, DeJuan
Alcovy
16.59
+0.5
3
6
McPherson, Brandon
Berkmar
16.70
+0.4
1
7
Williams, Jarrid
Lovejoy
17.07
+0.3
2
8
Cisco, Mark
Salem
17.52
+0.4
1
9
Otis, Chris
Berkmar
17.73
+0.5
3
10
Stephens, Che
Salem
18.35
+0.3
2
11
Gibbs, Rashaude
Langston Hughes
19.22
+0.5
3
12
Webb, Jai
Woodland (Stockb
20.19
+0.3
2
13
Miles, Shadrius
The Best Academy
21.38
+0.4
1
14
Ward, Christian
North Clayton
21.58
+0.3
2
15
Williams, Brandon
Lovejoy
21.79
+0.5
3
16
Robinson, Matthew
The Best Academy
24.02
+0.5
3
17
Adams, Mychael
Langston Hughes
24.98
+0.3
2
18
Johnson, Keith
Cedar Grove
39.86
+0.5
3
Mens 400m Hurdles Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Jordan
Albany State
52.55
1
2
Melson, Keon
Unattached
52.69
1
3
Vinson, Michael
Morehouse
53.82
1
4
Smith, Michael
Track Phi Tr
53.90
1
5
Owens, Elijah
Florida A&M
55.50
1
6
Combest, Arthur
Tennessee State
56.73
1
7
Moore, Tyrell
Stillman
56.86
2
8
Montgomery, Maleek
Unattached
56.95
1
9
Michael, Jahleel
Tennessee State
57.13
1
10
Hartridge, Dwight
Chattahoochee Te
57.83
3
11
Nyalls, Carlton
Florida A&M
58.17
2
12
Redd, Jabari
Morehouse
58.94
2
13
Barrington, Leonar
Edward Waters
59.69
3
14
Bufford, Blake
Morehouse
59.80
2
15
Nicholson, Theodor
Tennessee State
59.82
3
16
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
1:00.07
2
17
Howard, Phillip
Stillman
1:00.40
3
18
Hawkins, Chris
Tennessee State
1:00.42
2
19
Mems, Quintin
Kentucky State
1:01.67
2
20
Oconnor, Eric
Clark Atlanta
1:03.96
2
21
Forbes, Kieran
Edward Waters
1:06.80
3
22
Brown, Raiford
Unattached
1:06.91
3
23
Forbes, Kieron
Edward Waters
1:10.33
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Florida A&M
40.55
1
2
Relay Team
Albany State
40.86
1
3
Relay Team
Stillman
41.02
1
4
Relay Team
Morehouse
41.94
1
5
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
42.15
2
6
Relay Team
Columbus State (
42.19
1
7
Relay Team
Alabama A&M
42.32
2
8
Relay Team
Unattached
42.33
2
9
Relay Team
Tennessee State
42.69
1
10
Relay Team
Edward Waters
42.97
3
11
Relay Team
Morehouse TC
43.13
2
12
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
43.32
1
13
Relay Team
Kentucky State
43.75
2
14
Relay Team
Paine
43.77
3
15
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
44.00
3
16
Relay Team
Miles College Go
44.85
2
17
Relay Team
Columbus State (
44.99
3
18
Relay Team
Miles College Go
45.69
3
19
Relay Team
Edward Waters
45.88
3
20
Relay Team
Morehouse TC
48.89
3
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Shiloh
41.82
1
2
Relay Team
Miller Grove
42.33
1
3
Relay Team
Salem
43.19
1
4
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
43.40
1
5
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
43.53
1
6
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
43.69
1
7
Relay Team
Wheeler
43.98
1
8
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
44.08
1
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Shiloh
41.89
3
2
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
42.26
2
3
Relay Team
Miller Grove
42.32
4
4
Relay Team
Salem
42.96
4
5
Relay Team
Wheeler
43.15
1
6
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
43.35
4
7
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
43.37
1
8
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
43.43
2
9
Relay Team
Alcovy
43.56
3
10
Relay Team
The New Schools
43.68
1
11
Relay Team
Lovejoy
43.68
3
12
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
43.71
4
13
Relay Team
The New Schools
43.90
2
14
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
43.98
3
15
Relay Team
Lovejoy
44.29
2
16
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
44.43
3
17
Relay Team
North Clayton
44.72
1
18
Relay Team
Salem
44.75
1
19
Relay Team
Alcovy
45.24
4
20
Relay Team
North Clayton
45.31
2
21
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
45.41
2
22
Relay Team
Berkmar
45.62
2
23
Relay Team
Shiloh
45.89
1
24
Relay Team
Berkmar
45.90
4
25
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
46.32
3
26
Relay Team
The Best Academy
46.89
4
27
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
48.22
2
28
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
48.29
1
--
Relay Team
The Best Academy
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Wheeler
DQ
4
Mens 4x200m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Albany State
1:26.56
1
2
Relay Team
Stillman
1:28.22
1
3
Relay Team
Morehouse
1:28.37
1
4
Relay Team
Tennessee State
1:28.47
1
5
Relay Team
Clark Atlanta
1:29.78
1
6
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
1:29.79
1
7
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
1:30.12
1
8
Relay Team
Tennessee State
1:30.38
2
9
Relay Team
Birmingham South
1:31.97
2
10
Relay Team
Columbus State (
1:35.05
2
11
Relay Team
Miles College Go
1:36.90
2
--
Relay Team
Miles College Go
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Morehouse
DNF
2
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
1:29.44
1
2
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
1:30.67
1
3
Relay Team
Alcovy
1:30.95
2
4
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
1:31.22
3
5
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
1:31.60
1
6
Relay Team
The New Schools
1:31.67
1
7
Relay Team
Wheeler
1:32.28
2
8
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
1:32.40
2
9
Relay Team
The New Schools
1:32.52
2
10
Relay Team
Lovejoy
1:33.06
1
11
Relay Team
Salem
1:33.08
2
12
Relay Team
Lovejoy
1:33.70
1
13
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
1:33.93
3
14
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
1:34.45
3
15
Relay Team
Salem
1:34.75
3
16
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
1:35.98
1
17
Relay Team
Wheeler
1:36.36
2
18
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
1:36.75
3
19
Relay Team
Berkmar
1:36.88
2
20
Relay Team
The Best Academy
1:37.85
3
21
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
1:38.72
3
22
Relay Team
Shiloh
1:39.87
1
23
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
1:40.36
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Florida A&M
3:14.88
3
2
Relay Team
Stillman
3:15.78
3
3
Relay Team
Morehouse
3:18.58
3
4
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
3:19.43
2
5
Relay Team
Edward Waters
3:20.20
2
6
Relay Team
Columbus State (
3:22.08
3
7
Relay Team
Morehouse TC
3:23.47
1
8
Relay Team
Tennessee State
3:26.45
2
9
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
3:29.82
1
10
Relay Team
Clark Atlanta
3:31.63
3
11
Relay Team
Morehouse
3:37.28
3
12
Relay Team
Paine
3:39.94
1
13
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
3:41.54
2
--
Relay Team
Albany State
DNF
3
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
3:20.84
1
2
Relay Team
Miller Grove
3:21.13
1
3
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
3:23.98
1
4
Relay Team
Shiloh
3:25.15
1
5
Relay Team
Berkmar
3:27.06
1
6
Relay Team
Salem
3:34.23
1
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
3:23.37
1
2
Relay Team
Miller Grove
3:24.56
3
3
Relay Team
Shiloh
3:24.70
2
4
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
3:25.76
3
5
Relay Team
Berkmar
3:26.50
3
6
Relay Team
Wheeler
3:28.62
4
7
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
3:28.81
2
8
Relay Team
Salem
3:29.24
1
9
Relay Team
Alcovy
3:29.73
2
10
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
3:30.00
2
11
Relay Team
Lovejoy
3:30.16
4
12
Relay Team
The New Schools
3:30.50
2
13
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
3:32.69
4
14
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
3:33.93
2
15
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
3:35.37
1
16
Relay Team
Lovejoy
3:35.96
2
17
Relay Team
North Clayton
3:35.97
1
18
Relay Team
Berkmar
3:35.98
1
19
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
3:36.73
4
20
Relay Team
Wheeler
3:37.73
3
21
Relay Team
Salem
3:37.88
3
22
Relay Team
Alcovy
3:42.51
4
23
Relay Team
Shiloh
3:43.81
4
24
Relay Team
The Best Academy
3:44.57
4
25
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
3:46.14
4
26
Relay Team
North Clayton
3:47.18
3
Mens 4x800m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Morehouse
7:54.48
1
2
Relay Team
Florida A&M
7:56.51
1
3
Relay Team
Tennessee State
8:12.21
1
4
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
8:18.65
1
5
Relay Team
Columbus State (
8:31.13
1
6
Relay Team
Edward Waters
8:43.97
1
7
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
8:48.21
1
8
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
9:37.32
1
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wheeler
8:18.47
1
2
Relay Team
Shiloh
8:18.69
1
3
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
8:20.54
1
4
Relay Team
North Clayton
8:35.54
1
5
Relay Team
Lovejoy
8:49.21
1
6
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
8:58.62
1
7
Relay Team
Berkmar
9:03.36
1
8
Relay Team
Wheeler
9:04.37
1
9
Relay Team
Alcovy
9:04.38
1
10
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
9:06.71
1
11
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
9:09.61
1
12
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
9:21.60
1
13
Relay Team
Salem
9:35.56
1
14
Relay Team
Berkmar
10:01.54
1
15
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
10:06.65
1
--
Relay Team
Salem
DQ
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Salem
3:40.33
3
2
Relay Team
Alcovy
3:43.04
3
3
Relay Team
Lovejoy
3:43.51
1
4
Relay Team
Shiloh
3:45.05
1
5
Relay Team
Wheeler
3:46.49
1
6
Relay Team
The New Schools
3:47.62
3
7
Relay Team
The Best Academy
3:51.22
3
8
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
3:51.66
2
9
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
3:52.12
3
10
Relay Team
North Clayton
3:52.25
2
11
Relay Team
Lovejoy
3:52.87
2
12
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
3:54.32
2
13
Relay Team
Berkmar
4:00.39
1
14
Relay Team
Wheeler
4:02.12
1
15
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
4:03.05
3
16
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
4:04.85
1
17
Relay Team
Salem
4:04.97
3
18
Relay Team
Berkmar
4:06.94
1
19
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
4:06.97
2
20
Relay Team
The New Schools
4:09.95
3
21
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
4:13.94
2
22
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
4:15.47
2
23
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
4:20.57
2
Mens Distance Medley Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Morehouse
10:23.03
1
2
Relay Team
Clayton State
10:24.03
1
3
Relay Team
Morehouse TC
10:48.80
1
4
Relay Team
Clayton State
10:56.31
1
5
Relay Team
Birmingham South
11:37.09
1
6
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
11:58.68
1
Mens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Shiloh
11:00.13
1
2
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
11:02.89
1
3
Relay Team
Wheeler
11:13.29
1
4
Relay Team
Lovejoy
11:45.59
1
5
Relay Team
Salem
11:46.85
1
6
Relay Team
Wheeler
11:50.92
1
7
Relay Team
Alcovy
11:57.45
1
8
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
11:57.82
1
9
Relay Team
Berkmar
12:06.80
1
10
Relay Team
The New Schools
12:16.84
1
11
Relay Team
North Clayton
12:26.03
1
12
Relay Team
Berkmar
12:38.14
1
13
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
12:39.31
1
14
Relay Team
Salem
12:46.99
1
--
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boxx, Deven
Kentucky State
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
2
Griffin, Alex
Tennessee State
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
3
Watkins, Cullen
Unattached
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
4
August, Jordan
Clark Atlanta
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
5
Gurley, Dewayne
Chattahoochee Te
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
6
Blickhahn, Peter
Columbus State (
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
7
Castanon, Antonio
Birmingham South
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
8
Dalton, Darius
Birmingham South
11.69m
(38'4)
1
9
Williams, Curtis
Paine
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
10
Lee, Mitch
Birmingham South
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
11
Scott, Spencer
Stillman
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
12
McFarland, Antonio
Tuskegee Univ
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
13
Carmicheal, Darria
Edward Waters
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
14
Walker, Corey
Clark Atlanta
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
15
McCray, Robert
Miles College Go
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
16
Ware, Douglas
Paine
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
17
Camejo, Jesus
Miles College Go
9.07m
(29'9)
1
18
Stadom, Cedric
Chattahoochee Te
8.89m
(29'2)
1
19
KelleyIII, Michael
Clark Atlanta
8.36m
(27'5)
1
20
Moore, Michael
Stillman
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
21
Hill, Robert
Morehouse
8.06m
(26'5.25)
1
22
McCall, Christophe
Tuskegee Univ
6.07m
(19'10.75)
1
--
Williams, Kaleep
Tuskegee Univ
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nesbitt, Roc-M
The New Schools
50-06.00
(15.39m)
1
2
Thomas, Trenton
Spartan Thro
46-06.00
(14.17m)
1
3
Jackson, Robert
Alcovy
43-04.00
(13.21m)
1
4
Badee, Rafeeq
Salem
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
5
Mitchell, Charles
Wheeler
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
6
Bryant, Ivory
Woodland (Stockb
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
7
Threat, Dominique
Tri-Cities
40-07.00
(12.37m)
1
8
Arnold, Trevor
Langston Hughes
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
9
Cantrell, Elijah
North Clayton
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
10
Hendrix, Renardo
Alcovy
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
11
Robinson, Randy
Lovejoy
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
12
Martin, Mauwi
Wheeler
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
13
McDonald, Steve
The New Schools
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
14
Williams, Darryl
Cedar Grove
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
15
Saibu, Abdullah
North Clayton
36-08.00
(11.18m)
1
16
Gibson, Tyler
The Best Academy
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
17
Johnson, Brandon
Chicago CICS/Ell
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
18
COOK, TIMERICK
Southwest Dekalb
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
19
Riley, Roderick
Wheeler
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
20
Walkins, Byron
The Best Academy
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
21
Williams, Matthew
Chicago CICS/Ell
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
22
Walker, Jordan
Langston Hughes
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
--
Greene, Brandon
Cedar Grove
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blue, Jerry
Unattached
40.82m
(133'11)
1
2
Stadom, Cedric
Chattahoochee Te
39.95m
(131'0.75)
1
3
Gurley, Dewayne
Chattahoochee Te
38.93m
(127'8.5)
1
4
Paberzins, Deins
Chattahoochee Te
36.94m
(121'2.25)
1
5
Castanon, Antonio
Birmingham South
36.43m
(119'6.25)
1
6
Williams, Curtis
Paine
35.05m
(114'11.75)
1
7
Jourdan, Patrick
Albany State
34.39m
(112'9.75)
1
8
Dalton, Darius
Birmingham South
32.70m
(107'3.25)
1
9
Watkins, Cullen
Unattached
32.59m
(106'11)
1
10
Blickhahn, Peter
Columbus State (
32.25m
(105'9.5)
1
11
Scott, Spencer
Stillman
31.84m
(104'5.5)
1
12
McFarland, Antonio
Tuskegee Univ
31.41m
(103'0.5)
1
13
Moore, Michael
Stillman
28.27m
(92'8.75)
1
14
Lee, Mitch
Birmingham South
27.85m
(91'4.25)
1
15
Fore, Marcus
Tuskegee Univ
27.66m
(90'8.75)
1
16
Carmicheal, Darria
Edward Waters
27.21m
(89'3.25)
1
17
Hill, Robert
Morehouse
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
18
KelleyIII, Michael
Clark Atlanta
25.45m
(83'5.75)
1
19
Walker, Corey
Clark Atlanta
25.10m
(82'4)
1
20
Wallace, Shaqille
Miles College Go
23.01m
(75'5.75)
1
21
Gray, Roger
Tuskegee Univ
18.08m
(59'3.75)
1
22
McArthur, Christop
Morehouse TC
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
23
Lumpkin, Jatavious
Miles College Go
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
--
August, Jordan
Clark Atlanta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Griffin, Alex
Tennessee State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nesbitt, Roc-M
The New Schools
171-04
(52.22m)
1
2
Anyanwu, Randy
Lovejoy
136-01
(41.48m)
1
3
Thomas, Trenton
Spartan Thro
135-10
(41.40m)
1
4
Delando, Crooks
The New Schools
135-04
(41.25m)
1
5
Maddox, Quintis
Salem
131-03
(40.01m)
1
6
Evans, Brandon
Woodland (Stockb
128-05
(39.14m)
1
7
Badee, Rafeeq
Salem
124-01
(37.82m)
1
8
Pratcher, Quenton
Cedar Grove
114-08
(34.95m)
1
9
Bennefield, Alejan
Lovejoy
113-06
(34.59m)
1
10
Arnold, Trevor
Langston Hughes
103-04
(31.50m)
1
11
Ector, Chadler
Cedar Grove
103-02
(31.45m)
1
12
Jackson, Robert
Alcovy
102-05.50
(31.23m)
1
13
Reme, Christopher
Berkmar
102-05
(31.22m)
1
14
Bryant, Ivory
Woodland (Stockb
98-09
(30.10m)
1
15
Garcia, Jose
Berkmar
95-00
(28.96m)
1
16
Hendrix, Renardo
Alcovy
88-08
(27.03m)
1
17
Wood, Brandon
Wheeler
79-08
(24.28m)
1
18
Walkins, Byron
The Best Academy
78-05
(23.90m)
1
19
Johnson, Brandon
Chicago CICS/Ell
76-09
(23.39m)
1
20
Martin, Mauwi
Wheeler
76-00
(23.16m)
1
21
Character, Justin
Wheeler
75-00
(22.86m)
1
22
Alfred, Jayland
North Clayton
72-10
(22.20m)
1
23
Cantrell, Elijah
North Clayton
69-09
(21.26m)
1
24
Mitchell, Charles
Wheeler
67-02
(20.47m)
1
25
Gibson, Tyler
The Best Academy
60-02
(18.34m)
1
26
Williams, Matthew
Chicago CICS/Ell
56-08
(17.27m)
1
Mens Javelin Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dalton, Darius
Birmingham South
49.01m
(160'9.5)
1
2
Blue, Jerry
Unattached
46.55m
(152'8.5)
1
3
Ballard, Hank
Birmingham South
46.05m
(151'0.75)
1
4
Innocent, Nathan
Edward Waters
46.02m
(150'11.75)
1
5
Thomas, Trenton
Unattached
42.79m
(140'4.5)
1
6
Lynch, Douglas
Columbus State (
41.91m
(137'6)
1
7
Cunningham, Alonzo
Edward Waters
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
8
Berhane, Reymond
Edward Waters
41.61m
(136'6)
1
9
Crower, Javon
Miles College Go
38.88m
(127'6.5)
1
10
Henderson, Raphael
Morehouse TC
38.69m
(126'11)
1
11
Hagler, Antonio
Miles College Go
38.16m
(125'2.25)
1
12
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
37.60m
(123'4.25)
1
13
Francois, Alexande
Miles College Go
36.58m
(120'0)
1
14
Ware, Douglas
Paine
36.28m
(119'0.25)
1
15
Porter, Brad
Albany State
34.98m
(114'9)
1
16
Paberzins, Deins
Chattahoochee Te
33.16m
(108'9.5)
1
17
Hill, Robert
Morehouse
32.95m
(108'1)
1
18
Fore, Marcus
Tuskegee Univ
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
19
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
30.23m
(99'2)
1
20
Burks, Galvin
Alabama A&M
30.13m
(98'10)
1
21
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
22
August, Jordan
Clark Atlanta
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
23
Primus, Theodore
Morehouse
25.12m
(82'4.75)
1
24
Walker, Corey
Clark Atlanta
23.44m
(76'10.75)
1
25
White, Anthony
Chattahoochee Te
23.08m
(75'8.5)
1
26
KelleyIII, Michael
Clark Atlanta
20.77m
(68'1.5)
1
27
McArthur, Christop
Morehouse TC
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
--
Carmicheal, Darria
Edward Waters
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Blickhahn, Peter
Columbus State (
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Kaleep
Tuskegee Univ
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Kevin
Unattached
52.20m
(171'3)
1
2
Boxx, Deven
Kentucky State
43.35m
(142'2.5)
1
3
Stadom, Cedric
Chattahoochee Te
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
4
Blickhahn, Peter
Columbus State (
34.05m
(111'8.5)
1
5
Gurley, Dewayne
Chattahoochee Te
32.72m
(107'4)
1
6
Griffin, Alex
Tennessee State
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
7
Burks, Galvin
Alabama A&M
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
8
KelleyIII, Michael
Clark Atlanta
26.79m
(87'10.5)
1
9
Watkins, Cullen
Unattached
26.67m
(87'6)
1
10
August, Jordan
Clark Atlanta
23.82m
(78'1.75)
1
11
Dalton, Darius
Birmingham South
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
12
Walker, Corey
Clark Atlanta
21.65m
(71'0.25)
1
13
Carmicheal, Darria
Edward Waters
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
14
Hill, Robert
Morehouse
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
Mens High Jump Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brock, Malcolm
Morehouse TC
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
3
Abdur-Rahim, Mauri
Unattached
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
4
Amisial, Arvon
Morehouse
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
5
Jenkins, Sean
Tennessee State
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
6
Jones, Jonathan
Columbus State (
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
7
Smith, Darius
Paine
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
8
Herbin, Ryan
Tuskegee Univ
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
9
Pettigrew, DeAndre
Paine
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
--
Dates, Royce
Tennessee State
NH
(--)
1
--
Spalding, Chris
Kentucky State
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Catchings, Maleek
Wheeler
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
Johnson, Dennis
North Clayton
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
Johnson, KeJuan
Wheeler
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Roberts, Korlis
Cedar Grove
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
Banes, Chance
Cedar Grove
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Ryan, Jacob
Woodland (Stockb
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Ebouka, Richard
Wheeler
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
Philbert, Natorie
Alcovy
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Sessions, Mykel
Berkmar
NH
(--)
1
--
Seaborn, Christoph
The Best Academy
NH
(--)
1
--
Lewis-Ward, Brando
Langston Hughes
NH
(--)
1
--
Ribeiro, Dyriez
Lovejoy
NH
(--)
1
--
Marable, Joseph
Lovejoy
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Carl
Jesus
7.39m
(24'2.75)
+0.0
1
2
Marlow, Darryl
Chattahoochee Te
6.99m
(22'11)
-0.5
1
3
Morgan, Carlos
Jesus
6.97m
(22'10.25)
+0.1
1
4
Leggette, Isaiah
Albany State
6.73m
(22'0.75)
+0.2
1
5
Dent, Daniel
Stillman
6.70m
(21'11.75)
+0.1
1
6
Dates, Royce
Tennessee State
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+0.0
1
7
Collier, Ryan
Unattached
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+0.1
1
8
Hughes, Avian
Tennessee State
6.64m
(21'9.25)
+0.0
1
8
Conway, Joe
Unattached
6.64m
(21'9.25)
+0.0
1
10
Jackson, John
Kentucky State
6.55m
(21'5.75)
+0.0
1
10
Sanford, Jonathan
Alabama A&M
6.55m
(21'5.75)
+0.0
1
12
Leverett, Terrio
Albany State
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.0
1
12
Lee, David
Morehouse
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.0
1
14
Crayton, Rashaud
Miles College Go
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+0.0
1
15
Spalding, Chris
Kentucky State
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+0.0
1
16
Lawal, Bili
Morehouse TC
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+0.1
1
17
Vinson, Michael
Morehouse
6.29m
(20'7.5)
+0.7
1
18
McGee, Maurice
Tuskegee Univ
6.22m
(20'4.75)
+0.0
1
18
Sanford, Dexter
Alabama A&M
6.22m
(20'4.75)
+0.1
1
20
Brock, Malcolm
Morehouse TC
6.13m
(20'1.25)
+0.0
1
21
Findlay, Jordan
Morehouse TC
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+0.1
1
22
Bryan, Marlon
Birmingham South
6.05m
(19'10)
+0.0
1
23
Price, Markeith
Tennessee State
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
23
Adams, Michael
Miles College Go
6.04m
(19'9.75)
+0.0
1
23
Amisial, Arvon
Morehouse
6.04m
(19'9.75)
+1.3
1
26
Hilaire, Jawanza
Clark Atlanta
5.99m
(19'7.75)
+0.1
1
27
Mitchell, Arin
Tuskegee Univ
5.94m
(19'5.75)
+0.0
1
28
Pugh, Ryan
Clayton State
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+0.0
1
29
McDowell, Lawrence
Tuskegee Univ
5.78m
(18'11.5)
+0.1
1
30
McClammy, Afton
Alabama A&M
5.77m
(18'11)
+0.1
1
31
Powell, Amir
Miles College Go
5.76m
(18'10.75)
+0.0
1
32
Clare, Michael
Edward Waters
5.64m
(18'6)
+0.0
1
33
Innocent, Nathan
Edward Waters
5.61m
(18'4.75)
+0.1
1
34
Minor, Darryl
Clark Atlanta
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+0.0
1
34
Primus, Theodore
Morehouse
5.56m
(18'2.75)
+0.0
1
36
Alexander, Quinton
Columbus State (
5.42m
(17'9.25)
+0.1
1
37
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
5.40m
(17'8.5)
+0.0
1
38
Jones, Jonathan
Columbus State (
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+0.0
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kenneth
Tri-Cities
22-06.00
(6.86m)
+0.4
1
2
Nichols, Kareem
Cedar Grove
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+0.5
1
3
Barbary, Rumeal
Lovejoy
20-09.00
(6.32m)
+0.7
1
4
Jenkins, Rashad
Wheeler
20-08.00
(6.30m)
+0.2
1
5
Mcduffie, Jeremy
Shiloh
20-06.00
(6.25m)
+0.6
1
5
Echols, Joshua
Alcovy
20-06.00
(6.25m)
+0.6
1
7
Marable, Joseph
Lovejoy
20-02.00
(6.15m)
+0.7
1
8
Redmond, Travis
Wheeler
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+0.4
1
8
Tucker, Devonnte
Alcovy
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+1.0
1
10
Bagby, Christain
Salem
19-05.00
(5.92m)
+0.4
1
11
Wheeler, Jonathon
The New Schools
19-00.00
(5.79m)
+0.8
1
12
Stackhouse, John
North Clayton
18-10.00
(5.74m)
+0.6
1
13
Marcus, Braemon
Woodland (Stockb
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+0.7
1
14
Solomon, Justin
Mundy's Mill
18-07.00
(5.66m)
+0.5
1
15
Johnson, Chris
Cedar Grove
18-05.00
(5.61m)
+0.5
1
16
Jones, Kellam
Shiloh
18-03.00
(5.56m)
+1.5
1
17
Seaborn, Christoph
The Best Academy
17-10.00
(5.44m)
+1.3
1
17
Morton, DeVaughn
Langston Hughes
17-10.00
(5.44m)
+1.6
1
19
Johnson, KeJuan
Wheeler
17-09.00
(5.41m)
+0.2
1
20
Robinson, CheDariu
Salem
17-06.00
(5.33m)
+0.3
1
21
Poekhan, Jeffrey
Berkmar
17-05.00
(5.31m)
+0.6
1
21
James, Alex
Woodland (Stockb
17-05.00
(5.31m)
+0.5
1
21
Jones, Torei
Tri-Cities
17-05.00
(5.31m)
+0.1
1
24
Payne, DesJuan
Langston Hughes
17-00.00
(5.18m)
+0.2
1
25
Morris, Dyran
The Best Academy
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+1.1
1
--
Bridges, Quentin
Southwest Dekalb
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Obande, Jacob
Wheeler
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Huges, Nigel
Stockbridge
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Scruggs, Jabari
Stockbridge
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Provost, Devanta
Miller Grove
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leggette, Isaiah
Albany State
14.91m
(48'11)
+1.1
1
2
Josephs, Levi
Chattahoochee Te
14.51m
(47'7.25)
+1.0
1
3
Amisial, Arvon
Morehouse
14.00m
(45'11)
+0.0
1
4
McDowell, Lawrence
Tuskegee Univ
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Brock, Malcolm
Morehouse TC
13.66m
(44'9.75)
+0.3
1
6
Hughes, Avian
Tennessee State
13.63m
(44'8.5)
+0.1
1
7
Fayorsey, Jerald
Tuskegee Univ
13.48m
(44'2.5)
+0.0
1
8
Coleman, Anthony
Himself
13.39m
(43'11)
-0.2
1
9
Spalding, Chris
Kentucky State
13.27m
(43'6.25)
+0.8
1
10
Hilaire, Jawanza
Clark Atlanta
13.00m
(42'7.75)
+0.0
1
11
Jones, Jonathan
Columbus State (
12.84m
(42'1.5)
+0.0
1
12
Adams, Michael
Miles College Go
12.41m
(40'8.5)
+0.0
1
13
Minor, Darryl
Clark Atlanta
12.34m
(40'5.75)
+0.0
1
14
Duarte, Joseph
Columbus State (
11.80m
(38'8.5)
+0.0
1
15
Alexander, Quinton
Columbus State (
11.69m
(38'4)
+0.0
1
16
Hicks, Jawanza
Chattahoochee Te
11.68m
(38'3.75)
+0.0
1
17
Powell, Amir
Miles College Go
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+0.0
1
--
Price, Markeith
Tennessee State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lee, David
Morehouse
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Patton, Joshua
Birmingham South
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Kenneth
Tri-Cities
47-00.50
(14.34m)
+0.3
1
2
Nichols, Kareem
Cedar Grove
45-06.00
(13.87m)
+0.2
1
3
Jenkins, Rashad
Wheeler
44-03.00
(13.49m)
+0.1
1
4
Redmond, Travis
Wheeler
43-05.75
(13.25m)
+0.1
1
5
Payne, DesJuan
Langston Hughes
42-08.00
(13.00m)
+0.7
1
6
Johnson, Chris
Cedar Grove
42-05.00
(12.93m)
+0.5
1
7
Bagby, Christain
Salem
41-10.25
(12.76m)
+0.3
1
8
Bryant, Chris
Mundy's Mill
41-09.00
(12.73m)
+0.6
1
9
Tucker, Devonnte
Alcovy
41-08.25
(12.71m)
+0.5
1
10
Aponte, Rahiim
Miller Grove
41-01.25
(12.53m)
+0.3
1
11
Williams, Jarrid
Lovejoy
40-09.00
(12.42m)
+0.7
1
12
Alexis, Marquis
Salem
40-05.25
(12.33m)
+0.3
1
13
McPherson, Brandon
Berkmar
39-10.00
(12.14m)
+0.4
1
14
Catchings, Maleek
Wheeler
39-03.00
(11.96m)
+0.0
1
15
Lewis-Ward, Brando
Langston Hughes
39-00.50
(11.90m)
+0.2
1
16
Bennefield, Alejan
Lovejoy
38-06.75
(11.75m)
+0.3
1
17
Johnson, KeJuan
Wheeler
38-05.50
(11.72m)
+0.4
1
18
Bryant, Grady
Shiloh
37-06.50
(11.44m)
+1.1
1
18
Ebouka, Richard
Wheeler
37-06.50
(11.44m)
+0.8
1
Mens Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Hank
Birmingham South
4.27m
(14'0)
1
2
Perry, Colin
Birmingham South
4.12m
(13'6)
1
3
Key, Tamorron
Tennessee State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
4
Jackson, Timothy
Albany State
3.51m
(11'6)
1
5
Porter, Brad
Albany State
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Blakeney, Dalton
Birmingham South
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosely, Joseph
Lovejoy
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
2
Sabir, Shah
The New Schools
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
McPherson, Brandon
Berkmar
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Stinson, Shane
Alcovy
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Anderson, Anthony
Alcovy
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Randall, Isaiah
Berkmar
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
WIGGS, BRANDON
Southwest Dekalb
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Williams, Brandon
Lovejoy
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
5,429
1
2
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
5,333
1
3
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
5,274
1
4
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
5,262
1
5
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
5,181
1
6
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
5,051
1
7
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
5,040
1
8
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
4,965
1
9
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
4,890
1
10
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
4,671
1
11
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
4,456
1
12
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
4,371
1
13
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
4,194
1
14
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
3,846
1
15
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
3,774
1
16
Howard, Robert
Stillman
3,450
1
Mens Decathlon: 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
11.09
3
841
2
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
11.11
3
836
3
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
11.25
3
806
4
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
11.28
2
799
5
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
11.36
1
782
6
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
11.42
1
769
7
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
11.56
2
740
8
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
11.79
3
693
9
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
11.82
3
687
10
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
11.86
3
679
11
Porter, Brad
Albany State
11.90
2
671
12
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
11.94
2
663
13
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
11.96
1
659
14
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
12.02
2
647
15
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
12.24
3
605
16
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
12.24
2
605
17
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
12.67
3
525
18
Howard, Robert
Stillman
12.72
2
516
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
16.15
3
716
2
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
16.18
5
713
3
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
16.27
2
703
4
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
17.31
5
592
5
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
17.48
1
575
6
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
17.63
1
560
7
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
17.71
2
552
8
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
17.86
3
538
9
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
18.44
1
483
10
Howard, Robert
Stillman
19.36
4
401
11
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
19.63
4
379
12
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
19.88
4
359
13
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
20.13
5
339
14
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
20.57
1
306
15
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
21.23
2
259
16
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
21.43
5
245
17
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
21.58
3
235
Mens Decathlon: 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
4:24.33
1
782
2
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
4:34.70
1
714
3
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
4:43.69
1
657
4
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
4:47.30
1
635
5
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
5:02.66
1
545
6
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
5:03.63
1
539
7
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
5:08.46
1
512
8
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
5:11.75
1
494
9
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
5:14.60
1
479
10
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
5:17.27
1
464
11
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
5:24.86
1
425
12
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
5:31.41
1
392
13
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
5:45.69
1
325
14
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
5:51.09
1
302
15
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
5:53.58
1
291
--
Howard, Robert
Stillman
DNF
1
Mens Decathlon: 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
48.72
3
875
2
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
50.25
2
803
3
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
50.28
2
802
4
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
51.28
1
757
5
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
51.63
3
741
6
Porter, Brad
Albany State
52.36
3
709
7
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
52.53
1
702
8
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
53.31
2
668
9
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
53.41
3
664
10
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
54.00
3
640
11
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
54.21
2
631
12
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
55.33
3
586
13
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
55.44
3
581
14
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
56.60
2
536
15
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
56.96
2
522
16
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
57.22
1
513
17
Howard, Robert
Stillman
57.77
3
492
18
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
59.25
2
439
Mens Decathlon: Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
31.22m
(102'5)
1
488
2
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
28.95m
(94'11.75)
1
444
3
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
441
4
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
28.29m
(92'9.75)
1
431
5
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
25.81m
(84'8)
1
383
6
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
25.38m
(83'3)
1
374
7
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
24.85m
(81'6.25)
1
364
8
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
24.53m
(80'5.75)
1
358
9
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
23.53m
(77'2.25)
1
339
10
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
332
11
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
22.61m
(74'2)
1
321
12
Howard, Robert
Stillman
21.44m
(70'4)
1
299
13
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
21.34m
(70'0)
1
297
14
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
21.29m
(69'10)
1
296
15
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
19.23m
(63'1)
1
258
16
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
19.00m
(62'4)
1
253
17
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
214
Mens Decathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
785
2
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
2
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
4
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
4
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
4
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
4
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
8
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
1.73m
(5'8)
1
569
9
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
1.68m
(5'6)
1
528
9
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
1.68m
(5'6)
1
528
11
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
11
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
11
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
14
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
1.58m
(5'2)
1
449
14
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
1.58m
(5'2)
1
449
16
Howard, Robert
Stillman
1.53m
(5'0)
1
411
17
Porter, Brad
Albany State
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
338
--
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
45.27m
(148'6.25)
1
519
2
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
42.65m
(139'11)
1
481
3
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
465
4
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
39.96m
(131'1)
1
442
5
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
37.91m
(124'4.5)
1
412
6
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
34.47m
(113'1)
1
363
7
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
33.81m
(110'11)
1
353
8
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
33.80m
(110'10.5)
1
353
9
Howard, Robert
Stillman
30.89m
(101'4)
1
312
10
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
29.62m
(97'2)
1
294
11
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
292
12
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
29.25m
(95'11.5)
1
289
13
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
28.91m
(94'10)
1
284
14
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
28.88m
(94'9)
1
283
15
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
28.20m
(92'6)
1
274
16
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
226
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
778
2
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
6.05m
(19'10)
1
597
3
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
595
4
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
6.02m
(19'9)
1
591
5
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
5.95m
(19'6.25)
1
576
6
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
5.82m
(19'1)
1
548
7
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
544
8
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
5.75m
(18'10.25)
1
533
9
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
506
10
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
5.56m
(18'2.75)
1
494
11
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
5.54m
(18'2)
1
490
11
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
5.54m
(18'2)
1
490
13
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
5.51m
(18'0.75)
1
483
14
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
465
15
Porter, Brad
Albany State
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
463
16
Howard, Robert
Stillman
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
365
17
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
348
18
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
346
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
606
2
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
444
3
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
367
4
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
296
4
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
296
6
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
262
6
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
262
6
Howard, Robert
Stillman
2.59m
(8'5.75)
1
262
9
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
9
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
9
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
9
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
2.43m
(7'11.5)
1
227
13
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
2.29m
(7'6)
1
197
13
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
2.29m
(7'6)
1
197
15
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
167
15
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
167
--
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Best, Deshon
Kentucky State
11.79m
(38'8)
1
594
2
Malone, Marion
Alabama A&M
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
560
3
Mann, Cody
Birmingham South
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
499
4
McTyre, TreVonte
Albany State
9.91m
(32'6)
1
480
5
Lambert, Lamar
Morehouse TC
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
474
6
Parker, Octavious
Stillman
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
470
7
Swinson, Terrance
Stillman
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
464
8
Leon, Jean
Florida A&M
9.53m
(31'3)
1
457
9
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
454
10
Spalding, Cory
Kentucky State
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
451
11
Ruff, Joseph
Albany State
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
419
12
Howard, Robert
Stillman
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
392
13
Upton, Timothy
Florida A&M
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
384
14
Roberson, Ronnie
Kentucky State
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
345
15
Washington, Philli
Florida A&M
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
336
16
Porter, Brad
Albany State
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
333
17
Williams, Stephen
Morehouse
7.09m
(23'3)
1
313
18
Wooten, Michael
Morehouse
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
307
Womens 100m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linson, Nakia
Florida A&M
11.90
+0.3
1
2
Smith, Jasmine
Florida A&M
11.95
+0.3
1
3
Crawford, Shelisia
Columbus State (
12.10
+0.3
1
4
Louis, Richena
Florida A&M
12.11
+0.3
1
5
Montgomery, Alexan
Stillman
12.26
+0.3
1
6
Grovenor, Jasmine
Albany State
12.27
+0.3
1
7
Henry, Courtney
Unattached
12.37
+0.2
2
8
Dixon, Kandice
Chattahoochee Te
12.56
+0.2
2
9
Kidd, Ashley
Stillman
12.60
+0.2
2
10
Pickens, Patricia
Huntingdon
12.61
+0.2
2
11
Wiggins, Kendra
Clark Atlanta
12.61
+0.2
2
12
Hardy, Cierra
Birmingham South
12.69
+0.4
3
13
Betts, Brittany
Tennessee State
12.70
+0.2
2
14
Record, Kristina
Kentucky State
12.72
+0.2
2
15
Burr, JayLyn
Tennessee State
12.73
+0.2
2
16
Delorch, Tonisha
Kentucky State
12.75
+0.3
1
17
Alexander, Asha
Columbus State (
12.76
+0.3
1
18
Johnson, Chelsea
Albany State
12.90
+0.4
3
19
McClain, Asia
Clark Atlanta
13.13
+0.4
3
20
Barconey, Janay
Tuskegee Univ
13.32
+0.4
3
21
Johnson, Sinead
Tuskegee Univ
13.34
+0.4
3
22
Johnson, Ciera
Miles College Go
13.45
+0.2
4
23
Madison, Jasmine
Clayton State
13.49
+0.4
3
24
Harris, Tiandra
Paine
13.58
+0.2
4
25
June, Brionna
Miles College Go
13.78
+0.2
4
26
Jackson, Sherry
Stillman
13.81
+0.2
4
27
Lyles, Dominique
Tuskegee Univ
13.85
+0.4
3
28
Bryan, DAndre
Edward Waters
13.91
+0.4
3
29
Powell, Loralee
Clayton State
15.40
+0.2
4
30
White, Delicia
Miles College Go
15.54
+0.2
4
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
holston, lorenda
North Clayton
12.30
+1.4
1
2
JARRELLS, SHUNIKA
Southwest Dekalb
12.37
+1.4
1
3
Greer, DeAndra
Woodland (Stockb
12.41
+1.4
1
4
Martin, Adrian
Wheeler
12.56
+1.4
1
5
Tibbs, Keyaisha
Tri-Cities
12.56
+1.4
1
6
Providence, Vaness
Arabia Mountain
12.70
+1.4
1
7
Anderson, Netalia
Wheeler
12.81
+1.4
1
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
holston, lorenda
North Clayton
12.16
+0.0
1
2
JARRELLS, SHUNIKA
Southwest Dekalb
12.23
+0.1
3
3
Greer, DeAndra
Woodland (Stockb
12.39
+0.1
2
4
Martin, Adrian
Wheeler
12.46
+0.0
1
5
Tibbs, Keyaisha
Tri-Cities
12.48
+0.1
2
6
Green, Charissma
Arabia Mountain
12.59
+0.1
3
7
Anderson, Netalia
Wheeler
12.62
+1.3
4
8
Providence, Vaness
Arabia Mountain
12.65
+1.3
4
9
Watson, Moneice
Berkmar
12.68
+0.0
1
10
Harze, Latoya
Cedar Grove
12.78
+0.1
2
11
Morris, Christin
Lovejoy
12.91
+0.1
3
12
Cooke, Daijah
Berkmar
12.96
+1.3
4
13
Kleckley, Kiara
Woodland (Stockb
13.05
+1.3
4
14
Flemister, Jonlisa
Lovejoy
13.06
+0.1
2
15
Stanley, Jasmine
Mundy's Mill
13.22
+0.1
3
16
Halls, Brehje
Tri-Cities
13.26
+0.0
1
17
Manley, Elisha
Chicago CICS/Ell
13.28
+1.3
4
18
Weems, Ashia
Langston Hughes
13.28
+0.0
1
19
Water, Cristiara
Therrell
13.37
+0.0
1
20
Murphy, Niya
Langston Hughes
13.46
+1.3
4
21
Gray, Dominique
Therrell
13.55
+0.1
2
22
Mosley, Bria
Salem
13.74
+0.1
2
23
Mitchell, Danille
Cedar Grove
13.76
+0.1
3
24
Edwards, Kimberly
North Clayton
13.83
+1.3
4
25
Cosby, K
The New Schools
14.20
+0.1
2
26
Marshall, Amber
Chicago CICS/Ell
14.56
+0.1
3
27
Holmes, Kayla
Salem
14.74
+1.3
4
28
Ball, A
The New Schools
15.47
+0.1
3
Womens 200m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Shelisia
Columbus State (
24.52
+0.5
1
2
Jones, Janae
Stillman
24.72
+0.5
1
3
Jones, Dynasty
Florida A&M
24.82
+0.5
1
4
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
25.04
+0.5
1
5
Louis, Richena
Florida A&M
25.09
+0.5
1
6
Smith, Zanquetta
Columbus State (
25.16
+0.2
2
7
Daniel, Laquita
Columbus State (
25.23
+0.5
1
8
Taylor, Diera
Tennessee State
25.29
+0.2
2
9
Todd, Gabrielle
Tennessee State
25.44
+0.2
2
10
Goode, Tiarra
Birmingham South
25.53
+0.5
1
11
Grovenor, Jasmine
Albany State
25.84
+0.2
2
12
Wiggins, Kendra
Clark Atlanta
26.25
+0.2
2
13
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
Clark Atlanta
26.41
+0.2
2
14
Betts, Brittany
Tennessee State
26.89
+0.2
2
15
Bailey, Jovian
Tuskegee Univ
26.90
+0.7
3
16
Hendrix, Katie
Paine
27.06
+0.7
3
17
McClain, Asia
Clark Atlanta
27.11
+0.7
3
18
Madison, Jasmine
Clayton State
28.53
+0.3
4
19
Barconey, Janay
Tuskegee Univ
28.87
+0.7
3
20
Richardson, Jhaqui
Clayton State
29.44
+0.3
4
21
Daniels, Jessica
Tuskegee Univ
30.57
+0.7
3
22
King, Jessica
Miles College Go
30.85
+0.3
4
--
McBride, Britney
Albany State
DNF
+0.2
2
Womens 400m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Dynasty
Florida A&M
55.64
1
2
Jones, Janae
Stillman
56.62
1
3
Allen, Ariel
Florida A&M
56.70
1
4
Hulse, Jeanette
Florida A&M
57.17
1
5
Todd, Gabrielle
Tennessee State
57.28
4
6
Dalton, Jasmine
Albany State
58.42
2
7
Taylor, Jazmyne
Chattahoochee Te
58.49
3
8
Smith, Zanquetta
Columbus State (
58.66
2
9
Daniel, Laquita
Columbus State (
59.04
1
10
Conaler, Irrion
Albany State
59.05
2
11
McBride, Britney
Albany State
59.28
1
12
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
59.42
2
13
Jarboe, Jerriyauna
Clark Atlanta
59.83
2
14
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
1:00.01
4
15
Comer, Tamara
Clark Atlanta
1:00.31
2
16
Champion, Alicia
Tuskegee Univ
1:00.89
3
17
Orr, Jamesia
Stillman
1:01.00
1
18
Stone, Ebony
Albany State
1:01.12
3
19
Lomax, Ariel
Clark Atlanta
1:01.33
3
20
Palmer, Asia
Albany State
1:01.43
3
21
Bailey, Jovian
Tuskegee Univ
1:01.48
2
22
Taylor, Diera
Tennessee State
1:01.85
4
23
Gaines, Janikqui
Columbus State (
1:02.26
3
24
Palm, Jade
Kentucky State
1:02.47
3
25
Javois, Gisele
Clayton State
1:04.61
4
26
Brown, Raelyn
Unattached
1:04.87
4
27
Barton, Brittney
Unattached
1:05.02
2
28
Perez, Mercedes
Chattahoochee Te
1:05.95
3
29
Brown, Ruma
Unattached
1:06.46
1
30
Chisholm, Brittany
Birmingham South
1:07.44
4
31
Vineyard, Bianca
Miles College Go
1:07.97
4
32
Rena, Camillia
Miles College Go
1:14.94
4
Womens 800m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Chandelic
Florida A&M
2:15.79
1
2
Carter, Brittany
Albany State
2:16.84
1
3
Phalo, Shaquana
Alabama A&M
2:18.17
1
4
Usher, Renee
Columbus State (
2:22.65
1
5
Belmudes, Monique
Clayton State
2:25.42
1
6
Traylor, Olivia
Albany State
2:26.74
1
7
Kitchens, Kanetria
Albany State
2:27.30
1
8
Davis, Breya
Clark Atlanta
2:28.49
1
9
Adams, Breann
Tennessee State
2:30.76
1
10
Harris, Charita
Tennessee State
2:31.03
1
11
Brown, Denita
Kentucky State
2:33.02
1
12
Ellis, Casheba
Paine
2:33.13
1
13
Brown, Madison
Chattahoochee Te
2:42.94
1
14
Ellis, Lasheba
Paine
2:44.66
1
15
Solomon, Jasmin
Tuskegee Univ
2:46.76
1
16
Worthy, Amber
Chattahoochee Te
2:48.43
1
17
Bertone, Stephania
Chattahoochee Te
2:48.81
1
18
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
2:50.13
1
19
Thomas, Venetta
Stillman
2:52.97
1
20
Edwards, Nataya
Edward Waters
3:00.29
1
21
DeRamus, Krista
Tuskegee Univ
3:41.32
1
Womens 1500m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Jessica
Birmingham South
4:46.52
1
2
Jackson, Chandelic
Florida A&M
4:51.43
1
3
Galvin, Paige
Clayton State
5:08.71
1
4
Traylor, Olivia
Albany State
5:16.68
1
5
Ports, Victoria
Birmingham South
5:17.40
1
6
Kitchens, Kanetria
Albany State
5:21.83
1
7
Smith, Jessica
Clayton State
5:22.37
1
8
Harris, Charita
Tennessee State
5:27.05
1
9
Adams, Breann
Tennessee State
5:27.69
1
10
Brown, Jocelyn
Unattached
5:28.14
1
11
Carter, Brittany
Albany State
5:29.50
1
12
McNorton, Holly
Clayton State
5:34.11
1
13
Brown, Denita
Kentucky State
5:35.88
1
14
Hill, Hanna
Chattahoochee Te
5:37.36
1
15
Curlin, Krisja
Kentucky State
5:45.83
1
16
Rivera, Julia
Chattahoochee Te
5:49.41
1
17
Solomon, Jasmin
Tuskegee Univ
6:03.57
1
18
Coleman, Corie
Paine
6:12.62
1
19
Fullmer, Courtney
Huntingdon
6:34.85
1
20
Arellano, Nadia
Huntingdon
7:19.18
1
21
Bownes, Tristeen
Tuskegee Univ
7:45.65
1
22
DeRamus, Krista
Tuskegee Univ
7:57.23
1
Womens 3000m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulvany, Nadine
Florida A&M
11:08.72
1
2
Williams, Ciera
Florida A&M
11:19.22
1
3
Golden, Clarricia
Florida A&M
11:23.41
1
4
English, Moneka
Columbus State (
11:34.80
1
5
Nelson, Shelby
Columbus State (
12:03.42
1
6
Cochran, Jamesha
Columbus State (
12:11.79
1
Womens 10000m Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rotich, Caroline
Columbus State (
43:14.87
1
2
Woodson, Markeshia
Clark Atlanta
44:52.14
1
3
Curlin, Krisja
Kentucky State
45:24.32
1
4
Whitaker, Nekesha
Clark Atlanta
47:15.03
1
--
Scroggins, Monique
Kentucky State
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mulvany, Nadine
Florida A&M
12:09.65
1
2
Golden, Clarricia
Florida A&M
12:20.17
1
3
Williams, Ciera
Florida A&M
12:50.82
1
4
Solomon, Jasmin
Tuskegee Univ
15:21.64
1
5
Scroggins, Monique
Kentucky State
17:44.36
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Brielle
Tennessee State
15.05
+0.6
1
2
Staton, Lateria
Albany State
15.40
+0.6
1
3
Carney, LaTia
Tennessee State
15.69
+0.6
1
4
Conaler, Irrion
Albany State
15.95
+0.6
1
5
Jones, Teiler
Stillman
15.97
+0.6
1
6
Jemison, Adrienne
Chattahoochee Te
16.64
+0.6
2
7
Harris, Tiandra
Paine
17.18
+0.6
2
8
Graves, Angela
Paine
17.96
+0.6
2
9
Warren, Oriel
Columbus State (
17.98
+0.6
1
10
Ellis, Kirsten
Tuskegee Univ
18.37
+0.6
2
11
Forby, Quinetta
Tuskegee Univ
23.52
+0.6
1
--
Jones, Tiffany
Kentucky State
DNF
+0.6
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stuckey, Khadija
Langston Hughes
15.36
+0.6
1
2
Collins, Kenya
Mundy's Mill
15.58
+0.6
1
3
Rice, Jaelyn
Wheeler
16.00
+0.6
1
4
Watson, Moneice
Berkmar
16.15
+0.6
1
5
Ricard, Deshae
Woodland (Stockb
16.55
+0.6
1
6
Guster, Elexis
Berkmar
16.62
+0.6
1
7
Frazier, Sarah
Langston Hughes
17.35
+0.6
1
8
Hubbard, Morgan
Salem
20.80
+0.6
1
Womens 100m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stuckey, Khadija
Langston Hughes
15.08
+0.4
1
2
Collins, Kenya
Mundy's Mill
15.61
+0.7
2
3
Watson, Moneice
Berkmar
15.75
+0.4
1
4
Rice, Jaelyn
Wheeler
16.12
+0.6
3
5
Guster, Elexis
Berkmar
16.41
+0.7
2
6
Ricard, Deshae
Woodland (Stockb
16.48
+0.7
2
7
Hubbard, Morgan
Salem
16.76
+0.4
1
8
Frazier, Sarah
Langston Hughes
17.16
+0.6
3
9
Jenkins, Kendra
Salem
18.15
+0.7
2
10
Hutchinson, Kanita
Arabia Mountain
18.92
+0.7
2
11
White, Jaimie
North Clayton
20.33
+0.6
3
12
Sherman, Alliyyah
Cedar Grove
20.71
+0.4
1
13
Poole, Nashea
Lovejoy
22.29
+0.7
2
14
Underwood, Sade
Lovejoy
23.32
+0.6
3
Womens 400m Hurdles Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Brittany
Florida A&M
1:03.95
1
2
Hulse, Jeanette
Florida A&M
1:04.45
1
3
Lomax, Ariel
Clark Atlanta
1:04.92
1
4
Staton, Lateria
Albany State
1:05.72
2
5
Deshommes, Wendy
Florida A&M
1:05.77
2
6
Carney, LaTia
Tennessee State
1:05.85
1
7
Austin, Ambrosha
Albany State
1:07.37
2
8
Conaler, Irrion
Albany State
1:07.41
1
9
Jones, Tiffany
Kentucky State
1:07.45
1
10
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
1:11.28
2
11
Palm, Jade
Kentucky State
1:11.29
1
12
Ladler, Kenisha
Tennessee State
1:11.69
2
13
Jemison, Adrienne
Chattahoochee Te
1:11.95
3
14
MArtin, Constance
Miles College Go
1:15.79
3
15
Edwards, Nataya
Edward Waters
1:21.27
3
16
Ellis, Kirsten
Tuskegee Univ
1:28.04
3
--
Moore, Brielle
Tennessee State
FS
3
--
Boyd, Carnika
Stillman
DNF
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Florida A&M
46.12
1
2
Relay Team
Columbus State (
46.95
1
3
Relay Team
Tennessee State
47.24
1
4
Relay Team
Stillman
47.69
1
5
Relay Team
Kentucky State
49.05
1
6
Relay Team
Clark Atlanta
49.12
2
7
Relay Team
Huntingdon
49.46
2
8
Relay Team
Paine
49.54
2
9
Relay Team
Edward Waters
50.32
2
10
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
50.70
2
11
Relay Team
Alabama A&M
50.96
1
12
Relay Team
Miles College Go
52.70
1
13
Relay Team
Columbus State (
53.41
2
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wheeler
48.67
1
2
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
48.74
1
3
Relay Team
Berkmar
49.23
1
4
Relay Team
Arabia Mountain
50.14
1
5
Relay Team
Lovejoy
50.93
1
6
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
51.05
1
7
Relay Team
Therrell
51.22
1
8
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
51.50
1
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wheeler
48.52
1
2
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
48.56
1
3
Relay Team
Arabia Mountain
48.84
3
4
Relay Team
Berkmar
49.27
1
5
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
50.17
2
6
Relay Team
Lovejoy
50.47
2
7
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
50.60
3
8
Relay Team
Therrell
50.68
1
9
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
50.91
2
10
Relay Team
North Clayton
50.96
3
11
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
51.05
2
12
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
51.60
2
13
Relay Team
Berkmar
52.11
2
14
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
53.04
3
15
Relay Team
Therrell
53.83
3
16
Relay Team
Wheeler
54.15
3
17
Relay Team
Salem
54.48
1
18
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
55.31
2
19
Relay Team
The New Schools
56.61
1
20
Relay Team
The New Schools
58.00
3
--
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
DNF
3
Womens 4x200m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Tennessee State
1:39.03
1
2
Relay Team
Alabama A&M
1:45.94
1
3
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
1:46.23
1
4
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
1:48.58
1
5
Relay Team
Birmingham South
1:51.87
1
--
Relay Team
Miles College Go
DNF
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
1:43.68
1
2
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
1:44.71
1
3
Relay Team
Arabia Mountain
1:45.32
2
4
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
1:46.75
2
5
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
1:47.50
1
6
Relay Team
Wheeler
1:47.56
3
7
Relay Team
Lovejoy
1:48.98
2
8
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
1:50.00
2
9
Relay Team
Salem
1:50.21
1
10
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
1:52.40
3
11
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
1:53.31
1
12
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
1:53.91
3
13
Relay Team
Lovejoy
1:54.07
3
14
Relay Team
Berkmar
1:54.16
1
15
Relay Team
Therrell
1:54.52
1
16
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
1:55.12
1
17
Relay Team
Therrell
1:55.80
3
18
Relay Team
Berkmar
1:58.14
3
19
Relay Team
The New Schools
2:02.22
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Florida A&M
3:46.76
2
2
Relay Team
Tennessee State
3:51.78
2
3
Relay Team
Florida A&M
3:57.23
2
4
Relay Team
Albany State
3:59.39
2
5
Relay Team
Albany State
4:00.66
1
6
Relay Team
Clark Atlanta
4:02.99
2
7
Relay Team
Columbus State (
4:03.40
2
8
Relay Team
Stillman
4:06.20
2
9
Relay Team
Edward Waters
4:07.03
1
10
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
4:11.37
1
11
Relay Team
Clark Atlanta
4:17.84
1
12
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
4:19.02
1
13
Relay Team
Paine
4:30.52
1
14
Relay Team
Chattahoochee Te
4:42.19
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
3:57.89
1
2
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
4:05.92
1
3
Relay Team
Berkmar
4:07.64
1
4
Relay Team
Arabia Mountain
4:08.97
1
5
Relay Team
Therrell
4:13.08
1
6
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
4:20.53
1
7
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
4:24.91
1
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
3:55.69
3
2
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
3:55.77
2
3
Relay Team
Arabia Mountain
4:03.96
2
4
Relay Team
Berkmar
4:05.69
3
5
Relay Team
Therrell
4:09.34
1
6
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
4:10.28
3
7
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
4:11.75
2
8
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
4:14.00
1
9
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
4:17.16
2
10
Relay Team
Wheeler
4:17.36
1
11
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
4:19.54
1
12
Relay Team
Salem
4:26.73
1
13
Relay Team
Lovejoy
4:29.74
3
14
Relay Team
Therrell
4:34.25
2
15
Relay Team
Berkmar
4:39.56
1
16
Relay Team
Wheeler
4:52.67
3
17
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
5:00.71
3
18
Relay Team
The New Schools
5:11.23
2
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
10:19.09
1
2
Relay Team
Therrell
10:28.56
1
3
Relay Team
Wheeler
10:29.80
1
4
Relay Team
Salem
11:10.80
1
5
Relay Team
Berkmar
11:24.19
1
6
Relay Team
Lovejoy
11:37.77
1
7
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
11:48.84
1
8
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
12:12.21
1
9
Relay Team
Berkmar
12:23.64
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
4:06.14
1
2
Relay Team
Tri-Cities
4:26.48
1
3
Relay Team
Cedar Grove
4:26.67
1
4
Relay Team
Wheeler
4:40.37
2
5
Relay Team
Arabia Mountain
4:41.02
1
6
Relay Team
Salem
4:48.74
2
7
Relay Team
Chicago CICS/Ell
4:52.69
2
8
Relay Team
Wheeler
4:53.16
2
9
Relay Team
Langston Hughes
4:54.16
1
10
Relay Team
North Clayton
4:54.98
1
11
Relay Team
Lovejoy
4:59.76
2
12
Relay Team
Mundy's Mill
5:00.49
1
13
Relay Team
Berkmar
5:05.82
1
Womens Distance Medley Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Clayton State
13:13.71
1
2
Relay Team
Clark Atlanta
15:17.65
1
3
Relay Team
Tuskegee Univ
15:33.65
1
Womens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Southwest Dekalb
13:12.78
1
2
Relay Team
Wheeler
13:52.18
1
3
Relay Team
Woodland (Stockb
13:55.08
1
4
Relay Team
Therrell
14:07.64
1
5
Relay Team
Salem
15:16.12
1
6
Relay Team
Berkmar
15:21.40
1
7
Relay Team
Lovejoy
15:35.38
1
8
Relay Team
Berkmar
17:04.42
1
Womens Shot Put Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Brittany
Unattached
14.91m
(48'11)
1
2
Perkins, CreeAnn
Albany State
12.45m
(40'10)
1
3
Dean, Brittany
Albany State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
4
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
Florida A&M
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
Logan, Brittani
Tennessee State
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
6
Bradford, Chatil
Columbus State (
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
7
Franklin, Kenya
Clark Atlanta
10.85m
(35'7)
1
8
McReynolds, DeSher
Clark Atlanta
10.75m
(35'3)
1
9
Robison, Samaria
Columbus State (
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
10
Haughton, Shamona
Florida A&M
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
11
Joshua, Cierra
Tennessee State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
12
senaya, kai
Tennessee State
10.11m
(33'2)
1
13
Clark, Cynia
Florida A&M
10.06m
(33'0)
1
14
Jackson, Hillary
Chattahoochee Te
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
15
Walden, Chelsea
Tuskegee Univ
9.86m
(32'4)
1
16
Cunningham, Ashley
Clark Atlanta
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
16
Agbali, Ladiya
Miles College Go
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
18
Allen, Kim
Huntingdon
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
19
Carter, Abby
Huntingdon
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
20
Simon, Mary
Stillman
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
21
Merriweather, Jasm
Tennessee State
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
22
Bryan, DAndre
Edward Waters
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
23
Samuels, Enria
Miles College Go
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
24
Cook, Lynetta
Edward Waters
8.64m
(28'4)
1
25
Charles, Paige
Paine
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
26
Moorehead, Marilyn
Tuskegee Univ
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
26
McClain, Kierra
Huntingdon
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
28
Coleman, Aleshia
Edward Waters
7.90m
(25'11)
1
29
Wheeler, Brittany
Birmingham South
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
30
Bromirski, Elizabe
Birmingham South
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, Demetria
Southwest Dekalb
38-00.25
(11.59m)
1
2
wheeler, kenya
Southwest Dekalb
36-08.50
(11.19m)
1
3
Davis, Angel
Cedar Grove
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
4
Perkins, Deliah
Lovejoy
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
5
Davis, Miyah
Woodland (Stockb
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
6
Briggs, Queen
Berkmar
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
6
Jackson, Malika
Therrell
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
8
Dewberry, Krystal
Mundy's Mill
30-00.50
(9.16m)
1
9
Jackson, Tianna
Therrell
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
10
Griffin, Kiana
Wheeler
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
11
Stevenson, Helen
Langston Hughes
27-05.50
(8.37m)
1
12
Bryant, Keele
Cedar Grove
25-07.00
(7.80m)
1
13
Spells, C
The New Schools
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
14
Abdur-Rahim, Asha
Wheeler
24-04.00
(7.42m)
1
15
Hodge, Krystal
Arabia Mountain
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Brittany
Unattached
44.25m
(145'2)
1
2
Perkins, CreeAnn
Albany State
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
3
Allen, Kim
Huntingdon
39.42m
(129'3.75)
1
4
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
Florida A&M
38.78m
(127'2.75)
1
5
Carter, Shabreka
Albany State
38.09m
(124'11.5)
1
6
Bradford, Chatil
Columbus State (
37.11m
(121'9)
1
7
Cook, Lynetta
Edward Waters
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
8
Walden, Chelsea
Tuskegee Univ
36.68m
(120'4)
1
9
Epperson, Marion
Alabama A&M
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
10
Haughton, Shamona
Florida A&M
34.55m
(113'4)
1
11
Franklin, Latasia
Clark Atlanta
33.51m
(109'11.25)
1
12
Clark, Cynia
Florida A&M
33.37m
(109'5.75)
1
13
Horton, Laura
Albany State
32.04m
(105'1.25)
1
14
Simon, Mary
Stillman
31.41m
(103'0.5)
1
15
Jackson, Hillary
Chattahoochee Te
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
16
Logan, Brittani
Tennessee State
29.27m
(96'0.25)
1
17
Joshua, Cierra
Tennessee State
29.10m
(95'5.5)
1
18
Beasely, Sarah
Huntingdon
27.77m
(91'1.25)
1
19
Scott, Latanya
Miles College Go
27.49m
(90'2.25)
1
20
Merriweather, Jasm
Tennessee State
27.38m
(89'9.75)
1
21
Moorehead, Marilyn
Tuskegee Univ
26.98m
(88'6)
1
22
McReynolds, DeSher
Clark Atlanta
25.76m
(84'6)
1
23
Tigner, EmmaLee
Alabama A&M
24.58m
(80'7.5)
1
24
Bromirski, Elizabe
Birmingham South
23.75m
(77'11)
1
25
Franklin, Kenya
Clark Atlanta
23.00m
(75'5.5)
1
26
Mackey, Shanique
Alabama A&M
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
27
Carter, Abby
Huntingdon
22.15m
(72'8)
1
28
Agbali, Ladiya
Miles College Go
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
29
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
20.95m
(68'8.75)
1
30
Rutland, Jordan
Paine
20.63m
(67'8)
1
31
Cephus, Brittany
Miles College Go
20.58m
(67'6)
1
32
Gregory-McCain, Ta
Chattahoochee Te
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
33
Robison, Samaria
Columbus State (
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
34
Coleman, Aleshia
Edward Waters
14.43m
(47'4)
1
--
Dean, Brittany
Albany State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Alaina
Birmingham South
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickens, Demetria
Southwest Dekalb
120-06
(36.73m)
1
2
Briggs, Queen
Berkmar
110-11
(33.81m)
1
3
wheeler, kenya
Southwest Dekalb
106-02
(32.36m)
1
4
Davis, Angel
Cedar Grove
94-03.50
(28.74m)
1
5
Dewberry, Krystal
Mundy's Mill
86-08
(26.42m)
1
6
Griffin, Kiana
Wheeler
80-07
(24.56m)
1
7
Stewart, Kiara
Woodland (Stockb
79-11
(24.36m)
1
8
Spells, C
The New Schools
76-09
(23.39m)
1
8
Ector, Chelsie
Cedar Grove
76-09
(23.39m)
1
10
Jones, Sarah
Lovejoy
76-07.50
(23.36m)
1
11
Mathis, Alexus
Salem
70-05.50
(21.48m)
1
12
Stevenson, Helen
Langston Hughes
68-08.50
(20.94m)
1
13
Jackson, Malika
Therrell
65-05
(19.94m)
1
14
Peat, Kala
Tri-Cities
65-02
(19.86m)
1
15
Abdur-Rahim, Asha
Wheeler
64-07
(19.69m)
1
15
Jackson, Tianna
Therrell
64-07
(19.69m)
1
17
Hill, Kayla
Tri-Cities
62-04.50
(19.01m)
1
18
Edge, Y
The New Schools
57-04
(17.48m)
1
19
Green, Ariel
Chicago CICS/Ell
45-10
(13.97m)
1
Womens Javelin Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Madison
Chattahoochee Te
34.50m
(113'2.25)
1
2
Pugh, Daphue
Stillman
33.68m
(110'5.75)
1
3
Haughton, Shamona
Florida A&M
31.21m
(102'4.5)
1
4
Ryals, Whitney
Columbus State (
30.92m
(101'5.25)
1
5
Walden, Chelsea
Tuskegee Univ
30.61m
(100'5)
1
6
Smith, Jasmine
Florida A&M
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
7
Spurgeon, LaShaund
Stillman
29.98m
(98'4.25)
1
8
Beasely, Sarah
Huntingdon
29.12m
(95'6.25)
1
9
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
Florida A&M
27.85m
(91'4.25)
1
10
Clark, Cynia
Florida A&M
26.92m
(88'3.75)
1
11
Stewart, Brittany
Kentucky State
26.30m
(86'3.25)
1
12
Jackson, Hillary
Chattahoochee Te
26.07m
(85'6.25)
1
13
senaya, kai
Tennessee State
25.99m
(85'3)
1
14
Espelt, Silvia
Clayton State
23.98m
(78'8)
1
15
Forby, Quinetta
Tuskegee Univ
23.66m
(77'7.5)
1
16
Jenkins, Sade
Clark Atlanta
23.28m
(76'4.5)
1
17
Brown, Jocelyn
Unattached
22.85m
(74'11.5)
1
18
Deshommes, Wendy
Florida A&M
21.60m
(70'10.25)
1
19
Coleman, Aleshia
Edward Waters
21.50m
(70'6.25)
1
20
Smith, Alaina
Birmingham South
21.43m
(70'3.5)
1
21
Cephus, Brittany
Miles College Go
21.29m
(69'10)
1
22
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
23
Joshua, Cierra
Tennessee State
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
24
Eades, Mariah
Miles College Go
19.46m
(63'10)
1
25
Brown, Denita
Kentucky State
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
26
Horton, Laura
Albany State
19.32m
(63'4.5)
1
27
Epperson, Marion
Alabama A&M
19.03m
(62'5)
1
28
Rena, Camillia
Miles College Go
18.65m
(61'2.25)
1
29
Franklin, Latasia
Clark Atlanta
17.48m
(57'4)
1
30
Merriweather, Jasm
Tennessee State
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
31
Rutland, Jordan
Paine
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
32
Gregory-McCain, Ta
Chattahoochee Te
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
33
Tigner, EmmaLee
Alabama A&M
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
34
Franklin, Kenya
Clark Atlanta
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
35
Wilson, Linzell
Alabama A&M
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
36
Wheeler, Brittany
Birmingham South
14.76m
(48'5)
1
36
Cook, Lynetta
Edward Waters
14.76m
(48'5)
1
38
Terry, Blake
Tuskegee Univ
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
--
McClain, Kierra
Huntingdon
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Brittany
Unattached
51.91m
(170'3.5)
1
2
Carter, Shabreka
Albany State
40.74m
(133'7.75)
1
3
Horton, Laura
Albany State
39.92m
(130'11.5)
1
4
Washington, Nicole
Kentucky State
37.73m
(123'9.25)
1
5
Epperson, Marion
Alabama A&M
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
6
Logan, Brittani
Tennessee State
36.15m
(118'7)
1
7
Clark, Cynia
Florida A&M
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
8
senaya, kai
Tennessee State
29.98m
(98'4.25)
1
9
Tigner, EmmaLee
Alabama A&M
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
10
Joshua, Cierra
Tennessee State
26.83m
(88'0.25)
1
11
Jenkins, Sade
Clark Atlanta
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
12
Jackson, Hillary
Chattahoochee Te
23.81m
(78'1.25)
1
13
Merriweather, Jasm
Tennessee State
23.33m
(76'6.5)
1
14
Cunningham, Ashley
Clark Atlanta
21.96m
(72'0.5)
1
15
Haughton, Shamona
Florida A&M
21.69m
(71'1.75)
1
16
Cook, Lynetta
Edward Waters
20.45m
(67'1)
1
17
Franklin, Latasia
Clark Atlanta
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
18
Coleman, Aleshia
Edward Waters
15.75m
(51'8)
1
--
Lebert, Sasha-Ann
Florida A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Baiesha
Paine
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
2
Ware, Alicia
Miles College Go
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Todd, Gabrielle
Tennessee State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Colter, Stephanie
Florida A&M
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
Wilson, Kellie
Chattahoochee Te
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
10
Gilbert, Jocilyn
Columbus State (
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
11
Terry, Ashari
Paine
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
12
Bromirski, Elizabe
Birmingham South
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
6
Prince-Coleman, Jo
Clark Atlanta
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
6
Dotie, Shaterrica
Edward Waters
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
6
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
9
Champion, Alicia
Tuskegee Univ
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
13
Mackey, Shanique
Alabama A&M
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
13
Burr, JayLyn
Tennessee State
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
NH
(--)
1
--
Moore, Brielle
Tennessee State
NH
(--)
1
--
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
NH
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Asia
Albany State
NH
(--)
1
--
Forby, Quinetta
Tuskegee Univ
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Jaelyn
Wheeler
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Womble, Ma
The New Schools
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Findura, Nicole
Woodland (Stockb
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
holston, lorenda
North Clayton
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Washington, JaTaja
Berkmar
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Elzie, Keisha
Woodland (Stockb
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Barnes, Deasha
Cedar Grove
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
WALKER, ARIEL
Southwest Dekalb
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Singleton, Nina
Cedar Grove
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Stewart, Jazmyn
Arabia Mountain
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Jones, Kerra
Berkmar
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
11
Weaver, K
The New Schools
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
Womens Long Jump Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Ashontae
Tennessee State
5.62m
(18'5.25)
+0.0
1
2
Johnson, Baiesha
Paine
5.41m
(17'8.75)
+0.7
1
2
Burr, JayLyn
Tennessee State
5.41m
(17'8.75)
-0.4
1
4
Jones, Kinnesha
Florida A&M
5.32m
(17'5.25)
+0.0
1
5
Linson, Nakia
Florida A&M
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+0.7
1
6
Dotie, Shaterrica
Edward Waters
5.08m
(16'8)
-0.9
1
7
Taylor, Jazmyne
Chattahoochee Te
5.04m
(16'6.25)
+0.0
1
8
Conaler, Irrion
Albany State
5.02m
(16'5.5)
+0.0
1
9
Ware, Alicia
Miles College Go
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+1.0
1
10
Stone, Ebony
Albany State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
+0.0
1
11
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
4.88m
(16'0)
+0.0
1
12
Palmer, Asia
Albany State
4.83m
(15'10)
+0.8
1
13
Johnson, Chelsea
Albany State
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Grant, Ashley
Columbus State (
4.72m
(15'5.75)
+0.6
1
15
Mackey, Shanique
Alabama A&M
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+1.7
1
16
Wilson, Latetrica
Stillman
4.48m
(14'8.25)
+1.6
1
16
King, Keyirra
Paine
4.48m
(14'8.25)
+0.0
1
18
Forby, Quinetta
Tuskegee Univ
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
19
Bownes, Tristeen
Tuskegee Univ
4.37m
(14'4)
+1.3
1
20
Burton, Miah
Huntingdon
4.33m w
(14'2.25)
+2.2
1
21
June, Brionna
Miles College Go
4.30m
(14'1.25)
+1.1
1
22
Glasper, Talasha
Columbus State (
4.26m
(13'11.5)
+1.0
1
23
Mays, Tristiana
Huntingdon
3.96m
(12'11.75)
+0.0
1
24
Scott, Bianca
Huntingdon
3.72m
(12'2.25)
+0.7
1
25
Thurmon, Destiny
Alabama A&M
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flemister, Jonlisa
Lovejoy
16-07.00
(5.05m)
+0.2
1
2
Tibbs, Keyaisha
Tri-Cities
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.2
1
3
Mitchell, Danielle
Cedar Grove
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+0.1
1
3
WALKER, ARIEL
Southwest Dekalb
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+0.4
1
5
Collins, Kenya
Mundy's Mill
15-04.00
(4.67m)
+0.5
1
5
Harze, Latoya
Cedar Grove
15-04.00
(4.67m)
+0.2
1
7
McLean, Mia
Salem
15-02.00
(4.62m)
+0.4
1
8
Hood, Anaia
Langston Hughes
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+0.5
1
8
Anderson, Netalia
Wheeler
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+0.3
1
10
Morris, Christin
Lovejoy
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+0.5
1
10
Parrish, Khayreyah
Woodland (Stockb
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+0.4
1
12
McNeil, Kyshmah
North Clayton
14-03.00
(4.34m)
+0.4
1
13
Stafford, Maegann
Wheeler
12-11.00
(3.94m)
+0.3
1
14
Louis, Wanda
Tri-Cities
12-03.00
(3.73m)
+0.2
1
14
Jenkins, Kendra
Salem
12-03.00
(3.73m)
+0.2
1
16
Roberson, ShyNeish
Berkmar
10-08.00
(3.25m)
+0.2
1
--
Cobb, Joicylen
The New Schools
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lyles, Brielle
Chicago CICS/Ell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sanders, M
The New Schools
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bakare, Ganiyat
Berkmar
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sistrunk, LeAuna
Unattached
12.35m
(40'6)
+0.4
1
2
Oglesby, Antoinett
Unattached
11.86m
(38'10.75)
+1.1
1
3
Bowie, Darice
Chattahoochee Te
11.80m
(38'8.5)
+0.2
1
4
Burr, JayLyn
Tennessee State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
+0.4
1
5
Johnson, Chelsea
Albany State
11.17m
(36'7.75)
+0.2
1
6
Oladakun, Felicia
Tennessee State
11.00m
(36'1)
+0.0
1
7
Scott, Lacee
Alabama A&M
10.71m
(35'1.5)
+0.1
1
8
Terry, Ashari
Paine
10.03m
(32'10.75)
+0.5
1
9
Bownes, Tristeen
Tuskegee Univ
9.64m
(31'7.5)
+0.1
1
9
Bromirski, Elizabe
Birmingham South
9.64m
(31'7.5)
+0.0
1
--
Glasper, Talasha
Columbus State (
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grant, Ashley
Columbus State (
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsen, Amber
Cedar Grove
37-02.00
(11.33m)
-0.4
1
2
Anderson, Netalia
Wheeler
36-06.00
(11.13m)
-0.4
1
3
Wilder, Shapraya
North Clayton
34-10.50
(10.63m)
-0.1
1
4
Cooke, Daijah
Berkmar
34-09.50
(10.60m)
-0.4
1
5
Collins, Kenya
Mundy's Mill
34-04.00
(10.46m)
-0.2
1
6
McLean, Mia
Salem
33-10.50
(10.33m)
-0.1
1
7
Ricard, Deshae
Woodland (Stockb
33-01.00
(10.08m)
-0.5
1
8
WALKER, ARIEL
Southwest Dekalb
33-00.00
(10.06m)
-0.3
1
9
Davis, Miyah
Woodland (Stockb
32-05.00
(9.88m)
-0.6
1
10
Sullivan, Brittany
North Clayton
31-04.00
(9.55m)
nwi
1
11
Lipscomb, Danielle
Wheeler
30-03.00
(9.22m)
-0.5
1
12
Jenkins, Kendra
Salem
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
13
Solidew, Zatavia
Berkmar
28-02.00
(8.59m)
-0.1
1
--
Ellis, Tamara
Lovejoy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norwood, Raven
Albany State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Bowles, Briana
Albany State
2.89m
(9'5.75)
1
3
Brown, Brittany
Florida A&M
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
4
Forby, Quinetta
Tuskegee Univ
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
Womens Pole Vault High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Kerra
Berkmar
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Stanley, Devina
Berkmar
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
BROWN, JHANEE
Southwest Dekalb
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Womens Heptathlon Collegiate/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
3,241
1
2
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
3,114
1
3
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
3,112
1
4
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
2,834
1
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
17.31
1
562
2
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
18.60
1
428
3
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
19.25
1
367
4
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
22.20
1
145
Womens Heptathlon: 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
27.11
1
703
2
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
27.76
1
650
3
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
29.40
1
525
4
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
29.63
1
508
Womens Heptathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
2:34.59
1
636
2
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
2:45.97
1
506
3
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
2:48.36
1
481
4
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
2:51.29
1
450
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
1.53m
(5'0)
1
655
2
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
3
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
544
--
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
33.23m
(109'0.25)
1
538
2
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
26.65m
(87'5)
1
413
3
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
17.36m
(56'11.25)
1
240
4
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
13.90m
(45'7)
1
177
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
4.45m
(14'7)
1
416
2
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
4.40m
(14'5)
1
403
3
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
4.09m
(13'5)
1
329
4
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
296
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Shelby
Birmingham South
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
503
2
Wade, Tabia
Clark Atlanta
9.09m
(29'9.75)
1
470
3
White, Dejanee
Kentucky State
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
427
4
Whittle, Sidney
Chattahoochee Te
6.92m
(22'8.25)
1
330
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#morehouse
#relays
776 shares:
Morehouse Relays
,
Alabama A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Alabama
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Alcovy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
2014
1
2013
18
5
2012
4
2011
2
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#morehouse
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!